Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,088,888
Street View
  • $1,088,888

    14297 Tiburon Rd, San Leandro, CA 94577

    4beds
    1,630sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $1,083,000 Zestimate®
    $668/sqft
    $4,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,083,000

    $986,000 - $1.19M

    $4,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained single-level home located in the desirable Marine Faire neighborhood of San Leandro. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a bright and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living room flows into the open kitchen, creating a comfortable setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features updated quartz countertops and ample cabinetry, offering both style and practicality. A formal dining area is situated just off the main living space and provides direct access to the backyard, allowing for easy indoor-outdoor enjoyment. All four bedrooms are generously sized and filled with natural light. The primary suite includes an updated bathroom and ample closet space. Conveniently located just minutes from Monarch Bay Golf Club, San Leandro Marina Park, scenic waterfront walking and biking trails, local dining, and shopping. Easy access to I-880 and Oakland International Airport adds to the home’s accessibility and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Liang DRE #02092160 415-734-7589,

    Kw Advisors East Bay

    Bought with:

    Wendy Ng, DRE #01521487

    Wem Pacific Investment, Inc.

    Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41125775MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Over Tub, Updated Baths, Stall Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Eat-in Kitchen, Electric Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Garage, Common Area
    Features
    • Formal Dining Room, Counter - Solid Surface, Updated Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,630
    • Total interior livable area: 1,630 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: No Steps to Entry
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 80G92852
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Existing
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: No Solar

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: San Leandro
    • Subdivision: Marina Faire

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Excl Right
    • Price range: $1.1M - $1.1M
    • Listing terms: CalHFA,Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$1,088,888+17.7%$668/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41125775 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$925,000$567/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41125775 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$925,000+0.2%$567/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41125775 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Sold$923,000+8.7%$566/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2023Pending sale$849,000$521/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41041247 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listed for sale$849,000$521/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $941,460 +2%
    2024$12,146 +468.2%$923,000 +719.8%
    2023$2,138 +2.8%$112,587 +2%
    2022$2,080 +5%$110,380 +2%
    2021$1,980 +4.4%$108,215 +1%
    2020$1,896 +2.6%$107,106 +2%
    2019$1,848 +4.5%$105,007 +2%
    2018$1,769 $102,947 +2%
    2017$1,769 +5%$100,930 +2%
    2016$1,685 +0.7%$98,950 +1.5%
    2015$1,673 $97,464 +2%
    2014$1,673 $95,555 +0.5%
    2013-- $95,124 +2%
    2012-- $93,258 +2%
    2011-- $91,430 +0.8%
    2010-- $90,747 -0.2%
    2009-- $90,963 +2%
    2008-- $89,180 +2%
    2007-- $87,431 +2%
    2006-- $85,716 +2%
    2005-- $84,036 +2%
    2004-- $82,391 +1.9%
    2003-- $80,881 +2%
    2002-- $79,295 +2%
    2001$1,027 $77,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Marina Faire