Active under contract
$700,000
4beds
4,156sqft
3961 Cloudland Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30082
4beds
4,156sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1969
0.93 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$168 price/sqft
What's special
Like no other home in Smyrna, this is a true North Georgia like retreat set on almost one acre lot right in the heart of upscale Bennett Woods. A home that you will love and your kids will refuse to leave. Inside, the home has been renovated over the last ten ...
- 12 days |
- 1,407 |
- 70 |
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7758151
Travel times
Large Dining/Living Room
Kitchen
Family Room
Basement Den
Primary Bedroom
Outdoor 2
Outdoor 1
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 06, 2026 at 08:01am
Listing Provided by:
Linda Lutz,
Prime South Real Estate, LLC. 678-566-1906
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7758151
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Basement, Bonus Room, Exercise Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Other Surface Counters, Wine Rack
Heating
- Central, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement, In Hall, Lower Level, Main Level
Features
- Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Other
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,156
- Total interior livable area: 4,156 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,078
- Finished area below ground: 1,448
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch, Screened, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rear Stairs, Other
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: Creek
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
- Dimensions: 190 x 210
- Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Greenhouse
- Parcel number: 17031300070
- Other equipment: Generator
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Generator
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $546,360
- Annual tax amount: $5,936
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $700,000-44%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Price change | $1,250,000-3.8%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Price change | $1,300,000+30%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000-8.7%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Listing removed | $1,095,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,095,000+359.1%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Sold | $238,500-4.6%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2015 | Pending sale | $250,000$60/sqft |
Source: MAXIMUM ONE GREATER ATLANTA REALTORS #5590053 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $250,000$60/sqft |
Source: Maximum One Realtors #7445057 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2015 | Pending sale | $250,000$60/sqft |
Source: Maximum One Realtors #7445057 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $250,000$60/sqft |
Source: MAXIMUM ONE GREATER ATLANTA REALTORS #5532049 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2015 | Pending sale | $250,000$60/sqft |
| 6/15/2015 | Price change | $250,000-3.8%$60/sqft |
| 5/28/2015 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$63/sqft |
| 5/13/2015 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$64/sqft |
| 4/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $275,000+124.5%$66/sqft |
| 2/24/2015 | Sold | $122,505$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,936 +27.2% | $218,544 +27.2% |
| 2023 | $4,666 -0.7% | $171,808 |
| 2022 | $4,701 +16.7% | $171,808 +17.3% |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $146,504 |
| 2020 | $4,027 +26.4% | $146,504 +26.4% |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $115,876 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $115,876 +24.1% |
| 2017 | $3,185 +32.3% | $93,376 |
| 2016 | $2,408 +5% | $93,376 +7.5% |
| 2015 | $2,293 -0.9% | $86,872 |
| 2014 | $2,315 +8% | $86,872 +9% |
| 2013 | $2,144 -0.9% | $79,708 |
| 2012 | $2,164 -0.2% | $79,708 |
| 2011 | $2,168 +345.1% | $79,708 |
| 2010 | $487 -2.7% | $79,708 -26.3% |
| 2009 | $500 +14.2% | $108,120 +12.8% |
| 2006 | $438 -0.4% | $95,848 |
| 2005 | $440 | $95,848 |
| 2004 | $440 +2.2% | $95,848 +26.1% |
| 2003 | $431 -0.2% | $76,000 |
| 2002 | $431 -4% | $76,000 |
| 2001 | $449 -2.9% | $76,000 |
| 2000 | $463 | $76,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,817/mo
Principal & interest
$3374
Property taxes
$443
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$692,900
$658,000 - $728,000
$3,290/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Bennett Woods