143 Arklow Avenue, Jupiter, FL 33458
Home value
$1,257,100
$1.18M - $1.36M
$7,089/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,089/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,089/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,211/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,211/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David L Shalkop 561-254-7767,
Douglas Elliman Jupiter,
Lauren Shalkop 561-701-3355,
Douglas Elliman Jupiter
David L Shalkop, 3075202
Douglas Elliman Jupiter
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: approximate
- Level: First
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 14 X 18
Bedroom 2
- Description: approximate
- Level: Second
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Bedroom 3
- Description: approximate
- Level: Second
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 X 17
Bedroom 4
- Description: approximate
- Level: Second
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Dining room
- Description: approximate
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Family room
- Description: approximate
- Level: Second
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 X 16
Kitchen
- Description: approximate
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Living room
- Description: could be turned into study
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Loft
- Description: approximate
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 X 11
Heating
- Electric, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
Features
- Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters, Storm Window(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,061
- Total interior livable area: 3,048 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Concrete, Heated, Pool Sweep, Association
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Pool, Preserve
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 6,952 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 30424113230000540
- Zoning: MXD(ci
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Concrete,Spanish Tile,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Jupiter
- Subdivision: CANTERBURY PLACE
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $398 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sidewalks
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Internet
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2024 | Sold | $1,200,000-11.1%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Pending sale | $1,350,000$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Price change | $1,350,000-6.9%$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Price change | $1,450,000-9.4%$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000+188.3%$525/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2021 | Listed for rent | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2014 | Sold | $555,000-2.5%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2014 | Pending sale | $569,000$187/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE PLUS #RX-3371663 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2014 | Price change | $569,000-1.7%$187/sqft |
| 3/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $579,000$190/sqft |
| 2/8/2014 | Pending sale | $579,000$190/sqft |
| 11/26/2013 | Price change | $579,000-1.7%$190/sqft |
| 10/19/2013 | Price change | $589,000-1.7%$193/sqft |
| 9/19/2013 | Price change | $599,000-3.4%$197/sqft |
| 6/4/2013 | Listed for sale | $620,000+36.3%$203/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Advantage Plus #R3371663 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2010 | Sold | $455,000-8.1%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2008 | Sold | $495,000$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,124 +5.3% | $987,483 +7.4% |
| 2023 | $17,213 +72.1% | $919,457 +73.3% |
| 2022 | $10,003 +1.3% | $530,436 +3% |
| 2021 | $9,876 +0.4% | $514,986 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $9,835 +1% | $507,876 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $9,740 | $496,457 +0.9% |
| 2018 | $9,740 +3.8% | $491,957 +1.6% |
| 2017 | $9,382 -0.4% | $484,034 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $9,419 -10.3% | $488,591 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $10,497 +1.6% | $482,354 +8.9% |
| 2014 | $10,329 +11% | $442,995 +10% |
| 2013 | $9,307 -2.3% | $402,723 -0.2% |
| 2012 | $9,522 +10.2% | $403,573 +14.1% |
| 2011 | $8,643 +204.1% | $353,607 +192.3% |
| 2010 | $2,842 +6.5% | $120,987 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,668 -11.5% | $117,806 +7.6% |
| 2008 | $3,017 +1.8% | $109,480 -2.3% |
| 2007 | $2,964 -13.8% | $112,000 -11.8% |
| 2006 | $3,439 | $127,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Canterbury