Skip main navigation
Sold for $106,000
  • $106,000

    143 Borg Rd, Mansfield, PA 16933

    3beds
    1,372sqft
    Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 1997
    2.12 Acres Lot
    $106,400 Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $1,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $106,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Handyman Special! Fixer upper, Investment property, hunting cabin, or future building site, this property has tons of potential. Located just East of historic Mansfield Pennsylvania, this property has amazing views and county feel. The doublewide is mid-renovation, with improvements to the kitchen and master bathroom already in progress. Come envision yourself in this home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Hilfiger,

    Penn Oak Realty

    Bought with:

    Anthony Hilfiger, RS359045

    Penn Oak Realty

    Source: Northern Mountains of Pennsylvania MLS,MLS#: 31724835MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,372
    • Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.12 Acres
    • Features: Out of Town
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Parcel number: 330200169C000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile - Double Wide
    • Property subtype: Residential, Mobile Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$106,000-21.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$135,000$98/sqft
    Source: Northern Mountains of Pennsylvania MLS #31724835 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$135,000$98/sqft
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$135,000+174.2%$98/sqft
    8/13/2025Sold$49,229-33.5%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2008Sold$74,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,170 +5.6%$82,710
    2024$1,108 -28.4%$82,710 +41.6%
    2023$1,547 +3.1%$58,410
    2022$1,501 +1.4%$58,410
    2021$1,480 +0.7%$58,410
    2020$1,470 +0.6%$58,410
    2019$1,461 +2.1%$58,410
    2018$1,432 $58,410
    2017-- $58,410
    2016-- $58,410
    2015-- $58,410
    2014-- $58,410
    2013-- $58,410
    2012-- $58,410
    2011-- $58,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16933