Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $561,000

    143 Coffee Goss Rd, Marietta, PA 17547

    4beds
    3baths
    2,288sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1.96 Acres Lot
    $561,000 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Ketterline built home, crown kitchen, very efficient heat, home sits off the road on 1.96 acres, very secluded, above ground pool, candle circuit. ML 137061
    13 days
    |
    39
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Basement: Partially finished
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1.96 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1507635800000

Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Marietta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $245/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $295,700
      • Annual tax amount: $7,568

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $561,000

        $527,000 - $595,000

        $2,787/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Sold$261,000-8.4%$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/7/2009Listing removed$284,900$125/sqft
        Source: NCI #137061 Report a problem
        1/28/2009Listed for sale$284,900+1.8%$125/sqft
        Source: NCI #137061 Report a problem
        11/25/2008Sold$280,000$122/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,568 +0.8%$295,700
        2024$7,511 +0.4%$295,700
        2023$7,483 +0.8%$295,700
        2022$7,426 +5.5%$295,700 +5.5%
        2021$7,037 +316.7%$280,200
        2020$1,689 -75.1%$280,200
        2019$6,779 +301.4%$280,200
        2018$1,689 -70.8%$280,200 +45.9%
        2017$5,792 $192,100
        2016$5,792 +36.9%$192,100
        2015$4,231 $192,100
        2014$4,231 $192,100
        2013-- $192,100
        2012-- $192,100
        2011-- $192,100
        2010-- $192,100
        2009-- $192,100
        2007-- $192,100
        2006-- $192,100
        2005-- $192,100 +15%
        2004-- $167,000
        2003-- $167,000
        2002-- $167,000
        2000-- $167,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17547

        Getting around

        14 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable