Skip main navigation
Sold for $130,000
  • $130,000

    143 Davis Rd, Church Hill, TN 37642

    --beds
    0baths
    7.12Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    7.12 Acres Lot
    $205,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,000

    $150,000 - $264,000

    $1,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $780/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $780/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    115 Davis Road. 7.12 acres with utility water at the road. The land is level on top and is all usable with no restrictions. Sold before print!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Givens 423-327-1434,

    A Team Real Estate Professionals

    Bought with:

    Alissa Covely, 358529

    A Team Real Estate Professionals

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9968367

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 7.12 Acres
    • Dimensions: 7.12
    • Features: Level, Pasture, Rolling Slope, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 031 111.02
    • Zoning: R

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: At Road, Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, See Remarks

DateEventPrice
    7/9/2024Sold$130,000+21.5%
    Source: TVRMLS #9968367 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Sold$107,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,182 $46,250
    2024$1,182 +9.9%$46,250
    2023$1,075 +38.1%$46,250 +37.6%
    2022$779 $33,600
    2021-- $33,600 +25.8%
    2020$676 $26,700
    2019$676 $26,700
    2018$676 -4.4%$26,700 -4.4%
    2017$707 $27,925
    2016$707 +2.7%$27,925
    2015$688 -3.3%$27,925 -3.3%
    2014$712 +5.2%$28,875 +0%
    2013$677 -0.2%$28,862
    2012$678 +0.2%$28,862
    2011$677 $28,862
    2010-- $28,862 +3.8%
    2009$752 +3.6%$27,813
    2008$726 $27,813
    2007$726 +38.1%$27,813 +24.8%
    2006$526 -11.9%$22,279
    2005$597 +7.5%$22,279 +1.5%
    2004$555 +5%$21,947
    2002$529 $21,947
    2001-- $21,947 -81.7%
    2000-- $119,761

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37642