Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Price Unknown

    143 Fordtown Rd, Fall Branch, TN 37656

    4beds
    2,608sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    9.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful homePaved driveClassic board fencingLarge four-stall equipment buildingExtensive road frontage
    PUBLIC FARM AUCTION SATURDAY, MAY 16th AT 10:30 A.M.: BEAUTIFUL HOME, DETACHED GARAGE/APARTMENT & 9.18 ± ACRES! Set on 9.18 ± acres of beautiful, fenced land with extensive road frontage, this exceptional property offers both space and versatility in a highly desirable setting. The main residence features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, highlighted by generous living areas and a full unfinished basement ready for expansion. Complementing the home is a detached three-car garage with heating & cooling, and a well-appointed apartment above, ideal for guests or additional living space. The property is equipped with a Generac whole-home backup power system servicing both the residence and garage/apartment, ensuring uninterrupted comfort and peace of mind. Further enhancements include a large four-stall equipment building, paved drive, and classic board fencing--creating a rare blend of function, privacy, and rural elegance. Owners are relocating -- property will be sold at auction, subject to seller confirmation. Don't miss your opportunity to bid on this exceptional property. Auction will beld live on site. Call for your private inspection prior to the auction OR preview sale day from 8:30 a.m. until sale time at 10:30 a.m. ATTENTION: This is an auction and there is no price established.
    14 days
    |
    2,142
    |
    206
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danny Slater 423-677-5598,

    Slater Auction & Realty Group

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9994834

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,158
      • Total interior livable area: 2,608 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 9.18 Acres
      • Topography: Part Wooded, Pasture, Rolling Slope, Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 025 008.37
      • Zoning: RS
      • Special conditions: Auction
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Above Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $799,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,742
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Danny Slater

      (423) 677-5598

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,850/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,742 +0.2%$160,325 +0.2%
        2024$2,736 +107.2%$160,025 +160.5%
        2023$1,321 $61,425
        2022$1,321 $61,425
        2021$1,321 $61,425
        2020$1,321 +9.1%$61,425
        2019$1,211 $61,425 +315.7%
        2018-- $14,775
        2017$352 $14,775
        2016$352 -76%$14,775 -80%
        2015$1,463 $73,900
        2014$1,463 $73,900
        2013-- $73,900 -3.8%
        2011$1,470 $76,800
        2010$1,470 +13.3%$76,800 +13.3%
        2009$1,298 $67,800
        2008-- $67,800 +29%
        2007$1,235 -8.4%$52,550 -22%
        2006$1,348 +7%$67,400
        2005$1,260 $67,400
        2004$1,260 $67,400 +72.3%
        2001-- $39,111 -75%
        2000-- $156,445

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37656

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable