143 Haw River Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
Home value
$460,400
$428,000 - $497,000
$2,817/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,817/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,817/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,006/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,006/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amanda Hill amanda@hillrealestategroupnc.com,
RE/MAX Results
Leslee Fontaine
Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Other
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Other
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Other - See Remarks
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,025
- Total interior livable area: 2,025 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,025
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Two or More Access Exits
Features
- Levels: 1 Story/F.R.O.G.
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.21 Acres
- Dimensions: 74 x 133 x 61 x 131
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1008285
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Partial, Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $400 annually
- Association name: IPM
- Association phone: 828-650-7800
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $459,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,900+122.7%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2019 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2019 | Price change | $1,800-14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2009 | Sold | $206,500$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $455,000 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $455,000 |
| 2023 | $2,439 +28.9% | $455,000 +62.6% |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $279,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $279,800 |
| 2020 | $1,891 +1.5% | $279,800 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $275,600 +30.2% |
| 2018 | $1,863 +29.4% | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $211,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,700 +5.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $201,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $201,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $201,500 -8.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $219,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28732