143 Ridge Rd #30, Cambridge, ON N3E 0E1
What's special
- 20 hours |
- 1 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Derek Mcgrath, Broker,
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC., BROKERAGE,
Breana Snowdon, Salesperson,
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC., BROKERAGE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Level: Third
Bedroom
- Level: Third
Bathroom
- Features: 2-Piece
- Level: Lower
Bathroom
- Features: 4-Piece
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Auto Garage Door Remote(s)
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,173
- Total interior livable area: 1,173 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,173
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Private Drive Single Wide
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Frontage type: South
- Frontage length: 21.00
Lot
- Size: 968.1 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 46.1
- Features: Urban, Dog Park, Near Golf Course, Highway Access, Hospital, Major Highway, Open Spaces, Park, Place of Worship, Playground Nearby, Quiet Area, Shopping Nearby
Details
- Parcel number: 037560978
- Zoning: RM4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: 3 Storey
- Property subtype: Row/Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- 6-15 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer (Municipal)
- Water: Municipal
Community & HOA
HOA
- HOA fee: C$110 monthly
Location
- Region: Cambridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$426/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$3,773
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Derek Mcgrath, Broker
(519) 623-6200
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | C$499,900C$426/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40829813 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: N3E