Spacious 4/5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on approximately 2 acres featuring two living areas, office, sunroom, basement apartment, safe room, and attached 2-car garage. The oversized kitchen offers granite countertops and plenty of space for entertaining. Large primary suite features abundant closet space, walk-in closet, soaking tub, and walk-in rain shower. Enjoy the heated 16x32 in-ground pool, 25x25 heated and cooled shop, and wood-burning fireplace. Additional features include a large laundry room with sink and half bath, whole-house intercom and security systems, central vacuum, attic fan, barn doors, extensive storage, and faucet and drain in the sunroom. A unique property offering tons of space and amenities inside and out!
Active
Price cut: $15K (10/14)
$449,000
143 Ridgeview Ln, Russellville, AR 72802
4beds
3,079sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
2 Acres Lot
$433,800 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days
- 114
- 10
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah A Ledford 479-857-2277,
Patriot Company 479-439-1933
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26041533
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Basement, Den/Family Room, Formal Living Room, Game Room, Great Room, In-Law Quarters, Office/Study, Sun Room, Workshop/Craft
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Features
- Pantry, Guest Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, 2 Bedrooms Lower Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Glass Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,079
- Total interior livable area: 3,079 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 38500002000R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Security: Safe/Storm Room
- Subdivision: RIDGEVIEW ESTATES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Russellville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $286,150
- Annual tax amount: $2,047
- Date on market: 10/14/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$433,800
$412,000 - $455,000
$2,503/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2026 | Price change | $449,000-3.2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $464,000+157.9%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2010 | Listing removed | $179,900$58/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First #395 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2010 | Price change | $179,900-7.7%$58/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First #395 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2010 | Price change | $194,900+11.4%$63/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First #395 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2010 | Price change | $175,000-10.3%$57/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker James R. Ford & Associates #10-427 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2010 | Price change | $195,000-3.9%$63/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker James R. Ford & Assoc. #09-1554 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2009 | Price change | $203,000-3.3%$66/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker James R. Ford & Assoc. #09-1554 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2009 | Listed for sale | $209,900+9.3%$68/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker James R. Ford & Assoc. #09-1554 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2006 | Sold | $192,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 -4.6% | $57,230 |
| 2024 | $2,173 -3.1% | $57,230 +0.2% |
| 2023 | $2,242 +2.9% | $57,110 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $2,180 +5.4% | $54,630 +4.8% |
| 2021 | $2,067 +6% | $52,150 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $49,570 |
| 2019 | $1,951 -1.3% | $49,570 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $49,570 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $49,570 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $49,570 +8.7% |
| 2015 | $1,976 +10% | $45,590 |
| 2014 | $1,795 -13.1% | $45,590 |
| 2013 | $2,065 | $45,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,590 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,590 -0.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,830 |
| 2009 | -- | $45,830 +20.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $38,070 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,070 |
| 2006 | -- | $38,070 +3.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $36,670 |
| 2004 | -- | $36,670 |
| 2003 | -- | $36,670 |
| 2002 | -- | $36,670 +32% |
| 2001 | -- | $27,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





