Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: Cloud9 Real Estate Services
    $1,699,999

    143 Rodeo, Irvine, CA 92602

    3beds
    1,772sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $1,739,000 Zestimate®
    $959/sqft
    $405/mo HOA

    What's special

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this home has been thoughtfully upgraded with high-end, modern finishes throughout. The interior features all-new tile flooring on the main level, brand-new luxury vinyl flooring on the second floor, and fresh interior paint in a clean, contemporary color palette. The fully renovated kitchen showcases new custom cabinetry, new countertops, and updated finishes, creating a modern and functional space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. All new LED recessed lighting has been installed throughout the home, including night-mode lighting options that enhance both ambiance and energy efficiency. Every detail has been updated for a turnkey living experience, offering a rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated home in a highly desirable Irvine location.
    83 days
    |
    110
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Fei Weng DRE #01976337 949-945-9999,

    Cloud9 Real Estate Services

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26112750MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,772 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: Community, Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 93822730

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
      • Subdivision: Vista Scena (Ohvis)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Fire Pit, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • HOA fee: $196 monthly
      • HOA name: Vista Scena Hills
      • HOA phone: 949-480-7178
      • Second HOA fee: $209 monthly
      • Second HOA name: Orchard Hills
      Location
      • Region: Irvine

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $959/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $925,437
      • Annual tax amount: $13,274
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 84 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,739,000

        $1.65M - $1.83M

        $4,961/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/24/2026Listed for sale$1,699,999$959/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #TR26112750 Report a problem
        2/15/2020Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
        Source: REMAX Edge #TR20016729 Report a problem
        1/24/2020Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
        Source: REMAX Edge #TR20016729 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$13,274 +1.5%$925,437 +2%
        2024$13,074 +1.7%$907,292 +2%
        2023$12,853 +1.5%$889,502 +2%
        2022$12,660 +1.5%$872,061 +2%
        2021$12,474 +0.8%$854,962 +1%
        2020$12,377 $846,196 +2%
        2019$12,377 +0.6%$829,604 +2%
        2018$12,304 +2.9%$813,338 +2%
        2017$11,958 $797,391 +2%
        2016$11,958 $781,756

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Orchard Hills

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable