This home has completed home energy audit! Insullated, new refrigerator, roof, furnace and hot water all within 5 years use, roof & furnace less than 15 years. Cute city home ready for new owners! 2 bedrooms up with full bath, 1st floor open living area, additional bedroom/currently playroom.
Active
$125,000
143 Santee St, Rochester, NY 14606
3beds
960sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1924
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$118,900 Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New refrigerator
- 1 hour |
- 25 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Howard Hanna 585-335-2070,
Julie C. Pangrazio juliepangrazio1@gmail.com
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1681801
Originating MLS: Rochester
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Features
- Breakfast Area, Home Office, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 38 x 58
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 26140010541000040250000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Blown-In Insulation, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1924
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $95,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,547
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$118,900
$108,000 - $130,000
$1,321/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000+31.6%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Sold | $95,000+5.7%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Pending sale | $89,900$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Contingent | $89,900$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $89,900+32.2%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Sold | $68,000+353.3%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Sold | $15,000-25%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2017 | Price change | $20,000-20%$21/sqft |
Source: REALTY EDGE Inc. #B1059448 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2017 | Price change | $25,000-16.4%$26/sqft |
Source: REALTY EDGE Inc. #B1059448 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $29,900-0.3%$31/sqft |
Source: REALTY EDGE Inc. #B1017576 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2015 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Ricole Property Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2015 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
| 6/2/2014 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
| 5/16/2014 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
| 1/2/2009 | Sold | $30,000-14%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2008 | Price change | $34,900-12.5%$36/sqft |
Source: Listhub #823004 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2008 | Price change | $39,900+14.3%$42/sqft |
Source: Listhub #823004 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2008 | Listed for sale | $34,900-26.4%$36/sqft |
Source: Listhub #823004 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2007 | Sold | $47,422+399.2%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2003 | Sold | $9,500$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $95,000 +216.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $30,000 +15.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,000 +2% |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $25,500 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $25,000 +25% |
| 2003 | -- | $20,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $20,000 -23.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $26,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $26,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lyell-Otis