Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $139,000

    143 Spring St, Newnan, GA 30263

    3beds
    848sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $139,000 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,479 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $139,000

    $118,000 - $158,000

    $1,479/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This adorable 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home has been beautifully renovated and is just a short walk from the vibrant shops and restaurants of downtown Newnan. Featuring stunning refinished original hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, this home combines classic charm with modern updates. Enjoy the best of historic downtown Newnan, with its charming boutiques, cafes, and restaurants. The Court Square area is particularly picturesque, offering 19th-century architecture and a vibrant atmosphere for strolling, shopping, and dining. Grab a bite at Big Jack's Bar-B-Q or The Classic Corner, and enjoy all that this charming town has to offer. With easy access to I-85, you're just a short drive away from Atlanta and Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport, making commuting a breeze. This home won't last long call today to schedule an easy viewing! The application fee is $50, you will need to make 3 times the rent, have a 600+ credit score and no evictions. We no longer accept Section 8.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 848 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: N080003014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newnan

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,250

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/17/2022Price change$1,250-16.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for rent$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/10/2022Listed for rent$1,495+115.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/4/2021Sold$90,000+80%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2018Sold$50,000+17.6%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listing removed$42,500$50/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Newnan #7585631 Report a problem
    2/8/2016Listed for sale$42,500+41.7%$50/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #07585631 Report a problem
    1/20/2015Sold$30,000-36.2%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2014Listing removed$695$1/sqft
    Source: Gatekeeper Management, LLC Report a problem
    4/4/2014Listed for rent$695+15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Gatekeeper Management, LLC Report a problem
    2/3/2014Sold$47,000+17.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2013Listing removed$600$1/sqft
    Source: My Rent Source, LLC Report a problem
    2/12/2013Listed for rent$600+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: My Rent Source, LLC Report a problem
    12/7/2011Listing removed$575$1/sqft
    Source: ATLANTA PARTNERS REALTY, LLC #03120026 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listing removed$39,900$47/sqft
    Source: ATLANTA PARTNERS REALTY, LLC #03071785 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listed for rent$575$1/sqft
    5/29/2011Listed for sale$39,900+28.7%$47/sqft
    11/24/2008Sold$31,000-27.9%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2008Sold$43,000-32.7%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2008Listed for sale$63,900+33.1%$75/sqft
    Source: NCI #2347465 Report a problem
    5/5/2006Sold$48,000-26.2%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2002Sold$65,000+550%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/1993Sold$10,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$996 +6.6%$41,482 +1.4%
    2024$935 +24.1%$40,898 +32.1%
    2023$753 -7.1%$30,952 +2.6%
    2022$811 +30.6%$30,168 +33.5%
    2021$621 $22,598
    2020$621 +39.3%$22,598 +53.1%
    2019$446 +17.7%$14,758 +17.2%
    2018$379 +32.9%$12,594 +33%
    2017$285 +0.1%$9,468
    2016$285 -0.1%$9,468 +9.3%
    2015$285 +1.3%$8,664 -4.9%
    2014$281 $9,114
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$169 --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30263