Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $395,500

    143 Townsend Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    23 Acres Lot
    $395,500 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,500

    $328,000 - $459,000

    $2,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking for seclusion, LOOK NO FURTHER!!! This beautiful 23.2 acre property features a shaded fishing pond, mostly wooded but also has some cleared land. Already home to ducks, chickens, pigs, and horses... the possibilities here are truly endless. Beautiful place to raise a family

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 23 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0578014

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric Lines/Above Ground

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rocky Face

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior: Washer & Dryer Hookup, Attic Storage - Ceiling, Plumbed
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Refrigerator
    • Lot Description: Scenic View, Corner Lot, Pond - Natural
    • Exterior Features: Porch Covered
    • Utilities: Electric Lines/Above Ground
    • Roofing: Shingle
    • Dining: Separate Dining Room
    • Bed/Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Jetted Tub
    • Fireplace: Wood Burning, In Living Room
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Garage/Parking: 1 Car Carport

DateEventPrice
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2021Sold$175,000+34.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2020Sold$130,000-7.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2020Price change$140,000-6.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2020Listed for sale$150,000+11.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2019Listing removed$135,000$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2019Price change$135,000-12.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$155,000-6.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Nu Vision Realty #1298000 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Price change$165,000+3.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Nu Vision Realty #1298000 Report a problem
    4/14/2019Listed for sale$160,000+6.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/17/2017Listing removed$150,000$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/14/2016Listed for sale$150,000$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listing removed$150,000$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2015Listed for sale$150,000+3.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2008Sold$145,000$91/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #89310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,218 +0.1%$160,500 +8.8%
    2024$3,215 +15.1%$147,536 +18.7%
    2023$2,793 +64.1%$124,340 +50.6%
    2022$1,703 +20%$82,536 +63.7%
    2021$1,419 +10.4%$50,413 +10.7%
    2020$1,285 +0.8%$45,549
    2019$1,275 -11.1%$45,549
    2018$1,434 0%$45,549
    2017$1,434 $45,549
    2016$1,434 +20%$45,549 +3.7%
    2015$1,196 +6.8%$43,943 +0.3%
    2014$1,120 $43,802
    2013$1,120 $43,802
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30740