Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,600

    1430 Holbert Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    4beds
    3baths
    3,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $260,600 Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $2,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,600

    $185,000 - $339,000

    $2,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    So much potential Home needs to be finished, Needs carpet, paint. The bones are there. It needs some siding. The property lays very well. I thing the square footage is larger than the tax records. This home is BIG. Come and take a look and make it your own. Call today. .*** Offer Instructions: All cash offers should be submitted with proof of funds for closing. All non-cash offers should be submitted with a prequalification letter from a reputable lender.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,152 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08003104000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dandridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2016Sold$62,500-30.5%$20/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #198861 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Price change$89,900-21.5%$29/sqft
    Source: SUNDANCE REALTY #198861 Report a problem
    10/17/2015Listed for sale$114,500-21%$36/sqft
    Source: SUNDANCE REALTY #198861 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listing removed$145,000$46/sqft
    Source: ANDERSON REALTY #564309 Report a problem
    9/4/2015Listed for sale$145,000+295.3%$46/sqft
    Source: ANDERSON REALTY #564309 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Sold$36,679-75.3%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2015Listed for sale$148,400-21.9%$47/sqft
    Source: Lands End Real Estate & Auction, LLC #196529 Report a problem
    12/22/2014Sold$190,000+258.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2005Sold$53,000-15.2%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/1996Sold$62,500+25%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/1996Sold$50,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$93 +4.2%$6,225
    2024$89 -91.5%$6,225 -86.4%
    2023$1,051 +5%$45,675
    2022$1,000 $45,675
    2021$1,000 $45,675
    2020$1,000 $45,675
    2019$1,000 +11.1%$45,675 +19.3%
    2018$900 +0%$38,300
    2017$900 $38,300
    2016$900 0%$38,300
    2015$900 $38,300
    2014$900 $38,300
    2013-- $38,300 -6.6%
    2012$882 +19.1%$41,025 +13.6%
    2011$741 $36,125
    2010$741 $36,125
    2009-- $36,125 +20.9%
    2008$684 +122.6%$29,875 +101.2%
    2007$307 +13.1%$14,850
    2006$272 $14,850
    2005$272 -22.6%$14,850 -12.9%
    2004$351 +20.7%$17,050 +17.2%
    2003$291 $14,550 -0.1%
    2001-- $14,561 -75%
    2000-- $58,243

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37725