Skip main navigation
Sold for $149,000
  • $149,000

    1430 Surry Line Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Manufactured Home, Residential
    Built in 1990
    1.31 Acres Lot
    $148,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $148,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $901/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $901/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This cozy updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers seasonal views of Pilot Mountain and is surrounded by uncleared raw land that has the potential to bring nature to you. The large lot the home sits on has been cleared and professionally graded to allow for plenty of extra space to do as you please as well as privacy. The large back deck is brand new and perfect for hosting, or for your own enjoyment. Key features include- new kitchen cabinets and countertops, paint, flooring, decks, hardy board underpinning, bathtubs, showers, vanities, toilets, all new appliances, doors, windows, and landscaping! HVAC is 2016, and the electric water heater is 2015. The best part? Brand new well and septic systems! This home should be worry free for years to come! This prime location allows easy access to highway 52, schools, shopping, and is just minutes from Winston-Salem and Mount Airy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Harger 336-480-4930,

    Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Tammy Ann Chilton, 209466

    Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1165536MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 339 x 132 x 344 x 147
    • Features: Cleared, Level, Flat
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5974312518
    • Zoning: RA
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2025Sold$149,000-6.9%
    Source: Triad MLS #1165536 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Pending sale$160,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1165536 Report a problem
    5/18/2025Price change$160,000-3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1165536 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$165,000-6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1165536 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Price change$175,500-1.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1165536 Report a problem
    1/18/2025Price change$178,000-3.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1165536 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Price change$184,700-0.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1165536 Report a problem
    12/18/2024Listed for sale$185,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1165536 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$451 +587.7%$63,100 +679%
    2024$66 +9.5%$8,100
    2023$60 $8,100
    2022$60 $8,100
    2021$60 $8,100
    2020$60 $8,100 -95.3%
    2019-- $171,500
    2018$1,261 $171,500
    2017$1,261 +2.2%$171,500 +2.2%
    2016$1,233 +0.7%$167,800
    2015$1,225 +0.2%$167,800
    2014$1,222 $167,800 -3.2%
    2012-- $173,400
    2009-- $173,400 +9.1%
    2008-- $158,900
    2005$104,080 $158,900 +14.2%
    2002-- $139,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27043