Prime location! Enjoy this comfy, newly renovated townhome in the Raleigh/Wake area. Take serene walks and immerse yourself in nature while staying in one of the best locations for getting around the city. Centrally located home just minutes from malls, schools, hospitals, and downtown Raleigh, Durham, and Wake Forest. The space: Fantastic location and plenty of room to spread out. Close to top-rated schools and everything the Raleigh/Wake Forest area has to offer. Home includes 2 assigned + visitor parking right in front!! Enjoy easy commutes anywhere in the Triangle while living in Wakefield Plantation--one of the most iconic and beautiful neighborhoods in Raleigh and Wake Forest. The home is well laid out and spacious, featuring a private office or bedroom on the main level and a large deck--perfect for anyone working remotely. Forget about yard work and spend your mornings or afternoons exploring the trails at Falls Lake, or unwind with the most beautiful sunsets from the oversized deck. Get to work quickly or walk your kids to the nearby elementary school and public library. Take advantage of countless walking trails at Falls Lake, and enjoy shopping, movie theaters, and top restaurants all within walking distance. Two major hospitals--REX and WakeMed North--are also close by. Come experience everything the Wakefield community in Raleigh has to offer.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/1)
$329,900
14303 Foxcroft Rd, Raleigh, NC 27614
4beds
1,900sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2013
2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
$327,600 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$210/mo HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 639 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pierre R LaPierre-Herrera 919-270-2717,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10155329
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Features
- Granite Counters
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,900
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 183003434057000 0378700
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stone, Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $210 monthly
- Additional fee info: Second HOA Fee $296 Annually
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $341,812
- Annual tax amount: $3,000
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
Estimated market value
$327,600
$311,000 - $344,000
$1,912/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $329,900-2.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $339,900-1.4%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $344,900+118.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Price change | $2,200-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,400+50%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2019 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2014 | Sold | $158,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 +0.4% | $341,812 |
| 2024 | $2,989 +31.1% | $341,812 +64.9% |
| 2023 | $2,279 +7.6% | $207,232 |
| 2022 | $2,118 +4% | $207,232 |
| 2021 | $2,036 +1.8% | $207,232 |
| 2020 | $1,999 +2.6% | $207,232 +24.6% |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $166,358 |
| 2018 | $1,948 +11.3% | $166,358 |
| 2017 | $1,751 +2.1% | $166,358 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $166,358 +3.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $160,524 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,005/mo
Principal & interest
$1608
HOA Fees
$210
Property taxes
$187
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Raleigh