14305 Bochee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Home value
$594,900
$565,000 - $625,000
$3,284/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,284/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,284/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,738/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,738/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Holly Silva DRE #01437600 7609531501,
Real Tree Property, Inc.
Steve Anz, DRE #01431222
SKA REAL ESTATE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Bathroom
- Features: Tile Counters
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, See Remarks
Features
- Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: See Remarks
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,944 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 3112134130000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $595,000-0.1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $595,500$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,500$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $595,500$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $595,500-6.9%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $639,900+8.5%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2021 | Pending sale | $590,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $590,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 92307