Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $119,900

    14307 N Lewis Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.49 Acres Lot
    $204,400 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Basement space for storageFirst-floor primary bedroom
    Highest & Best Due Thursday May 21st by 2 pm. Looking for a Summer Project with Country Charm & Room to Dream? This 3-bedroom home sitting on just under 1.5 acres in Clio is full of potential and ready for your personal touch! Featuring a convenient first-floor primary bedroom, an eat-in kitchen perfect for gathering, basement space for storage, and a back bonus room offering endless possibilities for a home office, hobby room, craft space, or game room. Outside, you'll love the large pole barn with plenty of room for storage, projects, toys, or workshop space. Whether you're looking to renovate, invest, or create your dream country retreat, this property offers endless opportunity with a little TLC. Call today for your personal showing!
    5 days
    |
    1,079
    |
    115
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andie Holbrook 989-284-5717,

    RE/MAX New Image 989-790-0890

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50207806MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breezeway, Living Room, Utility/Laundry Room, Bathroom
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range/Oven, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen
      • Basement: Block,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,270
      • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,360
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 164
      Lot
      • Size: 1.49 Acres
      • Dimensions: 164 x 396
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Barn
      • Parcel number: 1706200016
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farm House
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $88/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $136,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,548
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional Blend,FHA 203K
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $204,400

        $176,000 - $229,000

        $1,671/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$119,900$88/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50207806 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,515 +3.9%$68,100 +2.6%
        2024$1,458 $66,400 +8.9%
        2023-- $61,000 +9.9%
        2022-- $55,500 +10.3%
        2021-- $50,300 +5.2%
        2020-- $47,800 +6.2%
        2019-- $45,000 +7.1%
        2018$948 $42,000 -5.6%
        2017$948 +1%$44,500 +6.5%
        2016$938 $41,800 +7.5%
        2015$938 +136.8%$38,900 +7.2%
        2014$396 $36,300 -0.3%
        2012-- $36,400 -4%
        2011-- $37,900 -28.4%
        2010-- $52,900 -13.7%
        2008$737 $61,300 -9.5%
        2006-- $67,700 +5.3%
        2005-- $64,300
        2004-- $64,300 +6.8%
        2003-- $60,200
        2002-- $60,200 +33.8%
        2001-- $45,000
        2000-- $45,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48420

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable