Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $220,000

    1449 Springleaf Cir SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    2beds
    1,132sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1986
    3,310.56 Square Feet Lot
    $219,900 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,183 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,900

    $207,000 - $235,000

    $2,183/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    located in the heart of Marietta!!! Brand-new carpet and fresh paint throughout. Well renovated!!!! Just minutes from the action surrounding Truist Park, this end-unit townhome offers a fantastic floor plan with each bedroom having its own full bathroom. The living space features a bright bay window to let in an abundance of light. Enjoy cooking on the gas stove in the kitchen, which also boasts a large pantry. Just off the kitchen, the dining room makes for the perfect place to have a good meal and look out into the private, fenced backyard with mature trees. Or take the entertaining out through the sliding glass door to the great patio! An open staircase leads up to two bedrooms with fresh carpet; each paired with its own ensuite bath. This fabulous townhome is located in a desirable location at a desired price point, so call now to take a tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jingxiu Shi,

    True Legacy Realty, LLC. tonylin09@hotmail.com

    Bought with:

    Nia Reeves, 410835

    NorthGroup Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7720777MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Laminate Counters, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range Hood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,132
    • Total interior livable area: 1,132 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 3,310 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 17063302130
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$220,000-4.3%$194/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7720777 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$229,900$203/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7720777 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693618 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$229,900+41%$203/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7720777 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$1,450-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693618 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693618 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$1,650+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693618 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7693618 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Sold$163,000+401.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2010Sold$32,500+261.1%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2010Price change$9,000-88%$8/sqft
    Source: Auction.com #22828214 Report a problem
    8/4/2010Price change$74,900-6.3%$66/sqft
    Source: Southern REO, LLC #4072156 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Listed for sale$79,900-13.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Southern REO, LLC #4072156 Report a problem
    6/28/2010Sold$91,983-6.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2005Sold$98,300$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,822 +11.1%$103,908 +11.1%
    2023$2,539 +14.3%$93,500 +15.1%
    2022$2,222 +29.4%$81,228 +30%
    2021$1,718 $62,484
    2020$1,718 +15.7%$62,484 +15.7%
    2019$1,485 +11.2%$54,024 +11.2%
    2018$1,336 $48,604
    2017$1,336 +69.8%$48,604 +59.3%
    2016$787 +86.1%$30,504 +90.5%
    2015$423 -0.9%$16,012
    2014$427 -0.9%$16,012
    2013$431 -0.9%$16,012
    2012$435 +22.9%$16,012 +23.2%
    2011$354 -61.3%$13,000 -62.8%
    2010$914 -20%$34,912 -20%
    2009$1,142 +2.7%$43,620 +6.6%
    2006$1,113 -0.1%$40,916
    2005$1,114 $40,916
    2004$1,114 $40,916
    2003$1,114 -16.5%$40,916 -16.5%
    2002$1,334 +347.4%$49,000 +89.1%
    2001$298 -56.4%$25,912
    2000$683 $25,912

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30080