Completely remodeled & move-in ready! This spacious home offers a fantastic layout designed for comfort & functionality. Enjoy the convenience of a first-floor primary bedroom & first-floor laundry, making everyday living easy. Situated on a very large lot, the property provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or expand. The massive pole barn offers incredible storage, workshop space, or room for all your toys & equipment. A rare combination of modern updates, space, & versatility in a peaceful Millington setting. Agent owned.
Pending
Price cut: $20K (3/11)
$284,999
14308 N Belsay Rd, Millington, MI 48746
3beds
1,669sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
1.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Massive pole barnFirst-floor primary bedroomVery large lotSpacious homeFirst-floor laundry
- 82 days |
- 761 |
- 59 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rob Moen 810-515-1503,
Keller Williams First 810-515-1503,
Donald R Adams III 810-391-1899,
Keller Williams First
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261011283
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 84
- Dimensions: 12 X 7
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 7 X 5
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 X 8
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 18
- Dimensions: 6 X 3
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 X 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,669 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,669
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One And One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.38 Acres
- Dimensions: 169 x 251 x 250 x 132 x 82 x 119
Details
- Parcel number: 1701100012
- Special conditions: Agent Owned,Short Sale No
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $49,553
- Annual tax amount: $1,527
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 83 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,054/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $284,999$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $284,999-6.6%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $305,000-3.2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+152%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2024 | Sold | $125,000+47%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Sold | $85,050-18.2%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2003 | Sold | $104,000+23.8%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2002 | Sold | $84,000$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 +5.3% | $76,100 +1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $74,700 +6.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $70,300 +20.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $58,400 +9.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $53,500 +10.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $48,600 +0.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $48,400 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $47,600 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $1,054 +0.3% | $46,800 +11.2% |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $42,100 +4.7% |
| 2015 | $1,051 +162.8% | $40,200 +12.6% |
| 2014 | $400 | $35,700 +4.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $34,200 -2.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $35,200 +8% |
| 2010 | -- | $32,600 -14.9% |
| 2008 | $664 | $38,300 -4.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $40,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $40,200 +6.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $37,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $37,800 +6.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $35,400 +7.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $33,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $33,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48746