Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $265,000

    1431 Frierson Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy wood-burning stone fireplaceGravel parkingCovered deckWalk-in closetDecorative lightingDual sinksBuilt-in cabinets
    Situated on 2 beautiful acres in Kaufman, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find 1,920 square feet of well-designed living space featuring two large living areas, a cozy wood-burning stone fireplace, decorative lighting, and an open floorplan ideal for entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with built-in cabinetry, dual sinks, breakfast bar seating, and an eat-in dining area with breakfast bar. The oversized primary suite includes an ensuite bath with dual sinks, built-in cabinets, and a walk-in closet. Recent interior finishes include a mix of luxury vinyl plank, ceramic tile, and carpet throughout. Outside, enjoy the covered deck and rear porch overlooking the expansive backyard with mature landscaping and plenty of room to roam. Additional features include a 2-car attached carport, gravel parking, storage sheds, and outbuildings. Conveniently located with easy access to Kaufman amenities while still offering the privacy and space of country living. Stove, microwave, and installed camera system will convey with the property.
    2 days
    |
    479
    |
    50
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sayda Casas 0823603,

    M&D Real Estate 972-357-1312

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21268299

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 7
      Dining room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Family room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 15
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 5
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stone, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Additional Parking, Gravel, Outside
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Few Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 28264

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $231,639
      • Annual tax amount: $1,910
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: refrigerator, washer and dryer

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$265,000+488.9%$138/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21268299 Report a problem
        12/12/2013Listing removed$45,000$23/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Jane Henry Realtors #12026533 Report a problem
        9/17/2013Listed for sale$45,000$23/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$617 +13.8%$103,044 +10%
        2024$542 +12.7%$93,676 +10%
        2023$481 -74.5%$85,160 -16.4%
        2022$1,887 +16.2%$101,902 +22%
        2021$1,624 -30.6%$83,508 -29%
        2020$2,341 $117,590 +83.8%
        2019-- $63,990 +26.1%
        2018$1,053 $50,740 +12.6%
        2017$1,053 -1.7%$45,060 -2.6%
        2016$1,071 +69.4%$46,280 -2.5%
        2015$632 $47,490 +51%
        2014$632 $31,460 +15.5%
        2013-- $27,240 -4.3%
        2012-- $28,460 -38.5%
        2011-- $46,250 +42.1%
        2010-- $32,540 -3.6%
        2009-- $33,740 -21.6%
        2008-- $43,040 +4.1%
        2007-- $41,330 -48.4%
        2006-- $80,110
        2005-- $80,110 +5.3%
        2004-- $76,110
        2003-- $76,110
        2002-- --
        2001-- $56,110
        2000-- $56,110

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75142

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable