Skip main navigation
Sold for $247,000
  • $247,000

    1431 Jubilee Rd, Linwood, NC 27299

    2beds
    1,312sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $247,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $247,000

    $230,000 - $267,000

    $1,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Linwood between Lexington and Salisbury, this charming country home has a beautiful wrap around front porch and is on over an acre of land. Enjoy the quiet of the country while being close to shopping, dining and entertainment. A cute, well-maintained home that has character and hardwood floors throughout. New roof was put on in 2023 and a new Heat Pump/AC was installed in 2022. Refrigerator Freezer, Washer and Dryer (all purchased in 2022) will convey. Move In Ready! Two outbuildings will remain. One is 10x20 building with elec. power used as a workshop with storage. The other is a lawn maintenance storage shed. Property tax info based on last year's valuation and tax rate. This property is being sold "AS IS".

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Smith 336-462-3272,

    John Christian Luxury Real Estate

    Bought with:

    NONUSER NONUSER

    nonmls

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1214739MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.58 x 11.42
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 10.5
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18.42 x 9.33
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.33 x 11.58
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.75 x 11.58
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.25 x 12.5
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Unfinished, Cellar
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,550
    • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,312

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, No Garage
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 0401400000105000
    • Zoning: RA1
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$247,000+2.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1214739 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$242,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1214739 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$242,000+24.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1214739 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Sold$195,000+8.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1072755 Report a problem
    6/11/2022Pending sale$180,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1072755 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listed for sale$180,000+104.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1072755 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Sold$88,000-11.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #797610 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Listed for sale$99,600+48.7%$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Triad, Realtors #797610 Report a problem
    3/16/2006Sold$67,000
    Source: Triad MLS #H383111 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$840 $133,390
    2024$840 $133,390
    2023$840 +38.1%$133,390 +38.1%
    2022$609 $96,590
    2021$609 -3.7%$96,590 -3.7%
    2020$632 $100,270
    2019-- $100,270
    2018$577 $100,270
    2017$577 $100,270 +4.4%
    2016$577 $96,090
    2015$577 -1.6%$96,090 -0.1%
    2014$587 $96,190
    2013-- $96,190
    2012-- $96,190
    2011-- $96,190
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --
    1999-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27299