Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,800

    1431 Kenhorst Blvd, Reading, PA 19607

    3beds
    1,737sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $296,800 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,944 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,800

    $282,000 - $312,000

    $1,944/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,972/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,972/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Brick home on a quiet street conveniently located near all conveniences. Original Oak hardwood floors really add to the beauty of this home. Kitchen has been updated and central air will keep you nice and cool. The large 3 season room looks over the spacious lawn. All three private BR's are a good size. Great home in a great neighborhood.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,737 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54530506394801

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Aluminum Siding
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Street
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Heating Type: Oil
    • Appliances: Oven - Self Cleaning
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4367.0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1737
    • Tax Lot: 4801
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway, On Street
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/24/2018Sold$155,000-3.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2018Listed for sale$159,900$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #1002147790 Report a problem
    10/16/2018Pending sale$159,900$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #1002147790 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Price change$159,900-3%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002147790 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Price change$164,900-2.9%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002147790 Report a problem
    8/4/2018Listed for sale$169,900+27.2%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1002147790 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Sold$133,600-1.7%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2015Price change$135,900-2.9%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #6513045 Report a problem
    3/24/2015Price change$139,900-3.5%$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #6513045 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Price change$144,900-3.3%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #6513045 Report a problem
    2/9/2015Price change$149,900-5.1%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #6513045 Report a problem
    1/30/2015Listed for sale$158,000-7%$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #6513045 Report a problem
    5/25/2008Listing removed$169,900$98/sqft
    Source: Point2 #5201449 Report a problem
    3/26/2008Price change$169,900-2.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Point2 #5201449 Report a problem
    2/2/2008Listed for sale$174,900$101/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #5201449 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,905 +4.9%$105,600
    2024$4,674 +2.8%$105,600
    2023$4,548 +1.2%$105,600
    2022$4,496 +1.2%$105,600
    2021$4,443 $105,600
    2020$4,443 +1.2%$105,600
    2019$4,390 +1.7%$105,600
    2018$4,315 +2%$105,600
    2017$4,232 +215.2%$105,600
    2016$1,342 $105,600
    2015$1,342 $105,600
    2014-- $105,600
    2013-- $105,600 +1%
    2012-- $104,600
    2011-- $104,600
    2010-- $104,600
    2009-- $104,600
    2008-- $104,600
    2007-- $104,600
    2006-- $104,600
    2005-- $104,600
    2004-- $104,600
    2003-- $104,600
    2002-- $104,600
    2000-- $104,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19607