Skip main navigation
Sold for $194,899
  • $194,899

    1431 N Pomerene Rd, Benson, AZ 85602

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1979
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $222,700 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,092 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,700

    $203,000 - $243,000

    $1,092/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet and Rural property located in Pomerene, you will love the FULL length covered patio out the front, Metal Roof, the 2-car garage with attached workshop, underground cellar, and tons of storage. There is plenty of room for all your toys and RV hookups in case you have guests over. The kitchen boasts a walk-in pantry with a built-in spice rack, kitchen island, black stainless steel fridge, and range! The garage has 220 and water, and even the underground cellar has electricity and is the perfect cool place for any wine enthusiast. Located on .88 acres there is plenty of room for outside entertainment or if you prefer horses and chickens. It is located just a few miles from the school on a quiet road. You really need to check this one out.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron William Murphy 520-982-1449,

    Engel & Volkers Tucson

    Bought with:

    John Douglas Vivian, SA684456000

    Glenn Realty, LLC

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22407059MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Mini-Split
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Hookup Available
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,200
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset, Rural, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 0.88 Acres
    • Dimensions: 177x217
    • Features: East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 20844005
    • Zoning: Cochise - RU-18

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$194,899$89/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22407059 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Pending sale$194,899$89/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22407059 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Contingent$194,899$89/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22407059 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Price change$194,8990%$89/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22407059 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for sale$194,900$89/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22407059 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Contingent$194,900$89/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22407059 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listed for sale$194,900$89/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22407059 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listing removed$194,900$89/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers #22312407 Report a problem
    11/22/2023Listed for sale$194,900$89/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Contingent$194,900$89/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listed for sale$194,900$89/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Contingent$194,900$89/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Price change$194,900-2.5%$89/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$199,900$91/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Contingent$199,900$91/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Listed for sale$199,900$91/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Contingent$199,900$91/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Listed for sale$199,900$91/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Contingent$199,900$91/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Price change$199,900-7%$91/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listed for sale$214,900+69.2%$98/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22312407 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Sold$127,000-2.2%$58/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21705289 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Pending sale$129,900$59/sqft
    Source: DiPeso Realty #21705289 Report a problem
    3/14/2017Listed for sale$129,900$59/sqft
    Source: DiPeso Realty #21705289 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Pending sale$129,900-8.5%$59/sqft
    Source: DiPeso Realty #21705289 Report a problem
    6/20/2005Sold$142,000$65/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2513484 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,115 +4.6%$9,711 -4.9%
    2025$1,067 +8.6%$10,206 +2%
    2024$982 -0.6%$10,001
    2023$988 +7.6%--
    2022$919 -4.1%--
    2021$958 +3.4%--
    2020$927 +185.2%--
    2019$325 --
    2018$325 +1%--
    2017$322 +1.3%--
    2016$317 --
    2015$317 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006$388 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85602