Skip main navigation
Sold for $801,500
  • $801,500

    1431 Ridge Climber Rd, Knoxville, TN 37922

    5beds
    3,402sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $801,500 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $801,500

    $761,000 - $842,000

    $3,792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,912/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,912/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious Elegance with Room to Grow! Welcome home to this immaculate, like-new all-brick stunner featuring the sought-after Canterbury floor plan -- 5 generous bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a layout designed for the way families actually live. From the moment you arrive, the timeless brick exterior, dark shutters, and covered front entry make an unforgettable first impression. Step inside to find a formal dining room that flows effortlessly into a breathtaking open-concept great room anchored by a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stacked stone fireplace. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream -- featuring granite countertops, a massive center island with undermount sink, gray shaker cabinetry, gas range, stainless steel appliances, herringbone tile backsplash, walk-in pantry, and butler's pantry. A sunny breakfast nook with backyard views completes the picture. The main level also offers a private guest suite with full bath -- ideal for multi-generational living or visiting family. Upstairs, the oversized loft is perfect as a second living area, media room, or kids' hangout. The luxurious primary suite impresses with a tray ceiling, ceiling fan, dual vanities with granite countertops, soaking tub, walk-in glass shower with subway tile surround, and an enormous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms are generously sized -- two sharing a well-appointed Jack & Jill bath with double granite vanity, and a fourth with its own ocean-themed bath nearby. An upstairs laundry room with cabinetry and granite countertops adds everyday convenience right where you need it most. Outside, the covered back patio with ceiling fan is an entertainer's paradise -- complete with a fire pit seating area, dedicated grilling space, and a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to run, play, and relax under Tennessee's blue skies. Additional highlights include a widened driveway, play set, and a location that can't be beat -- minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and interstate access. Move-in ready. Meticulously maintained. Truly one of a kind.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kara Edenfield,

    Keller Williams Signature

    Bought with:

    Will Tomb, 385522

    INNOVATE Real Estate

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1337156MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Bonus Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
    • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
    • Basement: Slab
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,402
    • Total interior livable area: 3,402 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Prof Landscaped
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 56.25 x 120 x IRR
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Level, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 154BH005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick, Block, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$801,500+3.4%$236/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1337156 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$775,000$228/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1337156 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$775,000+2%$228/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1337156 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listing removed$760,000$223/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1308279 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$760,000-0.7%$223/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1308279 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$765,000-1.3%$225/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1308279 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Listed for sale$775,000+21.7%$228/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1308279 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Sold$636,705$187/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1202791 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Pending sale$636,705$187/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1202791 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Price change$636,705-5%$187/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1202791 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Listed for sale$669,900$197/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1202791 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,045 $131,575
    2024$2,045 -17.3%$131,575 -17.4%
    2023$2,474 $159,225

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37922