Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $14.9K (5/8)
    $375,000

    1431 Roxannes Run, Pflugerville, TX 78660

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    5,174.93 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $24/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful poolSolar panelsGranite countertopsCovered patioGame room
    Welcome to this well maintained 2 Story 3 beds 2 and Half bath Home at Sarahs Creek Community. The downstairs features an open kitchen with dark cabinets and Granite countertops, living area and half bath. All rooms plus game room are located upstairs. Upgraded in 2024: new Fence and interior walls painted. Features Solar Panels and covered patio with a beautiful pool outside.
    102 days
    |
    244
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shirley Torres-Pena (737) 425-1400,

    Casora Realty (737) 425-1400

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 5272914MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Active Solar, Electric, Solar
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Washer Hookup
      • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,174.93 Square Feet
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02742809440000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • See Remarks
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Solar, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Sarahs Creek Sec 06
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $71 quarterly
      • HOA name: SARAH'S CREEK HOA
      Location
      • Region: Pflugerville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $403,835
      • Annual tax amount: $6,962
      • Date on market: 2/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$375,000-3.8%$236/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5272914 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$389,900-2.5%$245/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5272914 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Listed for sale$399,900$252/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5272914 Report a problem
        11/18/2024Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8959190 Report a problem
        11/15/2024Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8959190 Report a problem
        10/15/2024Listing removed$399,900$252/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9459477 Report a problem
        8/27/2024Price change$399,900-4.8%$252/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9459477 Report a problem
        7/24/2024Listed for sale$420,000$264/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9459477 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,962 -3.8%$403,835 -5.6%
        2024$7,234 -0.7%$428,005 -5.1%
        2023$7,283 -2.6%$451,028 +7.7%
        2022$7,481 $418,876 +63.8%
        2021-- $255,794 +13.8%
        2020$4,510 -0.9%$224,716
        2019$4,550 +31.4%$224,716 +7.3%
        2018$3,463 $209,421 +10%
        2017$3,463 +27.5%$190,383 +8.2%
        2016$2,716 $175,891 +11.8%
        2015$2,716 $157,341 +12.4%
        2014$2,716 $140,040 +6.9%
        2013-- $130,950 +7.4%
        2012-- $121,886 -3.3%
        2011-- $126,015 -9.7%
        2010-- $139,606 -1.2%
        2009-- $141,341 +2.2%
        2008-- $138,257 +4.4%
        2007-- $132,399 +4.8%
        2006-- $126,359 -5%
        2005-- $133,010 -0.1%
        2002$2,344 $133,103

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sarah's Creek

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable