Skip main navigation
Active under contractPrice cut: $35K (4/30)
$450,000
3beds
--sqft

732 Earl St SE, Marietta, GA 30067

3beds
--sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1962
9,801 sqft
4 Garage spaces

What's special

Fully fenced yardOpen layoutStainless steel appliancesStone countertopsAdded pantry

Updated 3-bed, 3-bath multi-split in sought-after East Cobb! Perfectly positioned for commuters, conveniently located near I-75 and Marietta Square. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard, with a rare 3-car detached garage/workshop. Don't miss the dual driveways for ample parking. Best of all, there's no HOA-giving you the freedom and flexibility you've ...

19 days
|
2,215
|
169
|
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10755021MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Campbell Pitzer 470-295-1997,

Keller Williams Realty

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10755021MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Sun Room
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Other
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 0
  • Finished area above ground: 0
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Garage
Lot
  • Size: 9,801 Square Feet
  • Features: Private
Details
  • Additional structures: Garage(s)
  • Parcel number: 17072300470

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Brick 3 Side,Other
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Other
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1962

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

  • Tax assessed value: $415,000
  • Annual tax amount: $4,555
  • Date on market: 4/30/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026Pending sale$450,000
Source: FMLS GA #7762645 Report a problem
4/30/2026Price change$450,000-7.2%
Source: FMLS GA #7762645 Report a problem
4/1/2026Price change$485,000-3%
Source: FMLS GA #7721323 Report a problem
3/11/2026Price change$500,000-2.9%
Source: GAMLS #10694458 Report a problem
2/19/2026Listed for sale$515,000+24.1%
Source: FMLS GA #7721323 Report a problem
2/18/2022Sold$415,000+5.1%
Source: FMLS GA #6984005 Report a problem
2/3/2022Pending sale$395,000
Source: FMLS GA #6984005 Report a problem
2/1/2022Listed for sale$395,000+229.2%
Source: GAMLS #10016691 Report a problem
1/22/2021Sold$120,000+41.5%
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/9/2016Sold$84,816
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,559 +13.5%$166,000
2023$4,016 -9%$166,000 +14.2%
2022$4,412 +73.4%$145,372 +73.4%
2021$2,544 $83,832
2020$2,544 +0.1%$83,832 +0.1%
2019$2,543 -1.2%$83,780 -1.2%
2018$2,574 $84,816
2017$2,574 +619.2%$84,816 +35.7%
2016$358 -3.4%$62,500 +7%
2015$370 -2%$58,420
2014$378 -2%$58,420
2013$386 -1.9%$58,420
2012$393 -0.7%$58,420
2011$396 +16.8%$58,420
2010$339 -6.8%$58,420 -12.2%
2009$363 -59.6%$66,532 +31.9%
2006$899 -0.5%$50,432
2005$903 $50,432
2004$903 +73.5%$50,432 +49.2%
2003$521 -0.2%$33,802
2002$522 -13.6%$33,802
2001$604 -6.5%$33,802
2000$646 $33,802

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,544/mo
Principal & interest
$2259
Property taxes
$285
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $452,800

    $430,000 - $475,000

    $3,001/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30067