Skip main navigation
Coming soon-no show 05/28
  • $750,000

    14312 Sunnyhill Grove Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $759,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $80/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully designed 2-story home with partially finished basement in highly desirable Davidson! Enjoy a welcoming rocking chair front porch, open-concept main level, dedicated office, oversized kitchen with large center island and designer appliances. Upstairs features a loft and a generous primary suite, spacious secondary bedrooms, and versatile flex space. The fully finished walkout basement provides endless possibilities for recreation, media, fitness, or guest living.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    1,546
    views
    |
    59
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Priti Dadhaniya pritidadhaniya@markspain.com,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4385350MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: In Hall, Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side, On Street, Garage on Main Level
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00743203
      • Zoning: NE
      • Special conditions: Undisclosed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $240 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Davidson

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $570,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,381
      • Date on market: 5/28/2026
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $759,500

        $722,000 - $797,000

        $5,084/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listing removed$770,000
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4361628 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Price change$770,000-0.6%
        4/16/2026Price change$775,000-8.8%
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$850,000+66%
        4/26/2021Sold$512,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,381 +1.4%$570,200
        2024$4,321 +1.5%$570,200
        2023$4,259 -0.2%$570,200 +27%
        2022$4,267 $448,800 +245.2%
        2021-- $130,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28036

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable