1432 Beaver Creek Boat Ramp Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
Home value
$266,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,813/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,813/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,813/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,550/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,550/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Morgan "sloan" Bull 270-361-9706,
Legacy Property Group
Britney Pryor
BHG Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Walls (Dry Wall), Kitchen/Dining Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl Frame, Blinds, Shades
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Auto Door Opener, Garage Door Opener
- Water view: No Lake View
- Waterfront features: Lake Privileges, Public Lake
- Body of water: Barren River Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.60 Acres
- Features: Rural Property, County, Dead End, Out of City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 51H9
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Garbage-Public, Propane Tank-Rented
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Price range: $275K - $265K
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $265,000-3.6%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $275,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000-8.3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listing removed | $300,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $300,000-2.9%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Price change | $309,000-4.9%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $325,000-3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $335,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listing removed | $335,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Price change | $335,000-2.9%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $345,000+238.2%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/1998 | Sold | $102,000$61/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,342 -2.4% | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $1,375 +1.9% | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $1,348 +0.7% | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $1,339 -0.3% | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $130,500 +27.9% |
| 2019 | $1,343 +28.4% | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $981 +6.3% | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $922 | $102,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $102,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $102,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 42141