Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,309,400

    1432 Mundock Rd, Upper Dublin, PA 19025

    5beds
    6,409sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1742
    4.79 Acres Lot
    $1,309,400 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $6,683 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,309,400

    $1.14M - $1.52M

    $6,683/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 6409 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 6.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1432 Mundock Rd, Upper Dublin, PA 19025.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Wet/Dry Bar, Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,409 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 13
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 4.79 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 540012118005

Condition
    • Year built: 1742

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Dublin
    • Municipality: UPPER DUBLIN TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-in Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Energy Efficient Appliances
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage Faces Front
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 8
    • CoveredSpaces: 5
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Wet/Dry Bar, Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 2+ Access Exits
    • Heating: Baseboard - Hot Water
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: UPPER DUBLIN TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 20378.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2020Sold$690,000-1.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2020Pending sale$699,700$109/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Realty Alliance, LLC #PAMC649006 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Price change$699,700-3.5%$109/sqft
    7/21/2020Price change$724,900-3.3%$113/sqft
    5/20/2020Price change$749,700+0.5%$117/sqft
    5/9/2020Price change$745,700-0.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2020Listed for sale$749,700-2.9%$117/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Realty Alliance, LLC #PAMC636752 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Listing removed$772,000$120/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Realty Alliance, LLC #PAMC602192 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Price change$772,000-3.1%$120/sqft
    9/9/2019Price change$797,000-3.3%$124/sqft
    7/29/2019Listed for sale$824,000$129/sqft
    6/3/2019Pending sale$824,000$129/sqft
    4/2/2019Listed for sale$824,000+6%$129/sqft
    1/16/2019Listing removed$777,000$121/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Realty Alliance, LLC #1002067822 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Price change$777,000-2.6%$121/sqft
    9/23/2018Price change$797,700-4.8%$124/sqft
    8/22/2018Price change$837,700-5.7%$131/sqft
    7/19/2018Price change$887,900+6%$139/sqft
    6/8/2018Price change$837,700-5.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/1/2018Price change$887,900-0.8%$139/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/4/2017Price change$894,900-3.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2017Price change$929,900-7%$145/sqft
    Source: Blue Bell #6975152 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Price change$999,999-4.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #6975152 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Price change$1,049,000-4.5%$164/sqft
    Source: Blue Bell #6975152 Report a problem
    5/3/2017Listed for sale$1,099,000+26.3%$171/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell #6975152 Report a problem
    9/13/2005Sold$870,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,623 +2.9%$375,200
    2024$18,090 $375,200
    2023$18,090 +3.5%$375,200
    2022$17,480 +2.9%$375,200
    2021$16,988 -15%$375,200 -17%
    2020$19,997 +2%$451,800
    2019$19,598 +2%$451,800
    2018$19,218 +2.7%$451,800
    2017$18,708 +2.5%$451,800
    2016$18,250 +3.3%$451,800
    2015$17,670 +2.6%$451,800
    2014$17,220 +2.5%$451,800
    2013$16,792 +17.7%$451,800 +13%
    2012$14,269 +5.3%$399,670
    2011$13,554 +9.7%$399,670
    2010$12,361 +3.7%$399,670
    2009$11,919 +7.5%$399,670
    2008$11,090 +3%--
    2007$10,768 +4.8%--
    2006$10,278 -7.6%--
    2005$11,127 +7.5%--
    2004$10,346 +4.5%--
    2003$9,899 +6.1%--
    2002$9,331 +4.9%--
    2000$8,898 +0.8%--
    1999$8,831 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19025