Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $285,000

    14325 Paradise Lake Rd, Levering, MI 49755

    --beds
    0baths
    95Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    95 Acres Lot
    $353,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private pondBeautiful mix of terrainBorders conservancy landAbundant wildlife
    95 acres of prime recreational and hunting land! This exceptional property borders conservancy land, offering expanded privacy, abundant wildlife, and outstanding hunting opportunities. Features include a private pond, included mineral rights, and a beautiful mix of terrain ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, hunters, or those seeking a secluded getaway. This parcel is being split from a larger 100-acre property. The home, garage, and remaining 5 acres will be offered separately. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a truly special piece of Northern Michigan acreage!
    5 hours
    |
    111
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Billy Jewell 231.238.7400,

    Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River 231-238-7400

    Source: WWMLS,MLS#: 201840113MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 95 Acres
      • Dimensions: 95 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: Part of 03001930000100
      • Wooded area: 70

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: No Septic

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: T38N R3W
      Location
      • Region: Levering

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $227,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,321
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Mortgage,Showingtime
      • Ownership: Owner
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Maintained

        Estimated market value

        $353,800

        $269,000 - $442,000

        $1,688/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$285,000-32.9%
        Source: WWMLS #201840113 Report a problem
        11/2/2025Listing removed$424,900
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan and Northern Indiana Real Estate #201834339 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Listed for sale$424,900-1.2%
        Source: WWMLS #201834339 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Contingent$429,900
        Source: WWMLS #201834339 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listed for sale$429,9000%
        Source: WWMLS #201834339 Report a problem
        10/24/2024Listing removed$430,000
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan and Northern Indiana Real Estate #201829028 Report a problem
        8/6/2024Price change$430,000-1.1%
        Source: WWMLS #201829028 Report a problem
        6/7/2024Listed for sale$435,000
        5/24/2024Contingent$435,000
        4/22/2024Listed for sale$435,000
        Source: WWMLS #201829028 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,321 +14.5%$113,600 -0.2%
        2024$1,154 -25.4%$113,800 +120.1%
        2023$1,547 +2.7%$51,700 -35%
        2022$1,507 $79,500 +8.5%
        2021-- $73,300 -6%
        2020-- $78,000 +0.4%
        2019-- $77,700 +4.3%
        2018-- $74,500 -0.5%
        2017-- $74,900 +3.2%
        2016-- $72,600 +5.1%
        2015-- $69,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49755

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable