Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,977 sq ft of living space on 1.61 acres. The home features all stainless steel kitchen appliances and a central vacuum system. Property includes a small fenced tract with shed suitable for small farm animals. A large 36x51 detached garage provides exceptional utility with 5 garage doors with openers, Air compressor and plumbing for an air compressor, its own gas heat, workshop area, attic access, and excellent insulation. Additional improvements include a 16x20 building, a 30x24 building, a 16x20 chicken coop with dog kennel, and an 8x10 building. This property offers extensive storage, workspace, and flexibility for a variety of uses. Less than 2 miles from Glasgow.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/19)
$325,000
1433 Lecta Kino Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
3beds
1,999sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
1.61 Acres Lot
$314,000 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 163 days |
- 221 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dwayne D Pierce 270-590-0295,
Keller Williams First Choice R
Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20256906
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
Basement
- Area: 220
Heating
- Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Propane Water Heater
- Laundry: Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Light(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum, Walls (Dry Wall), Walls (Paneling), Formal Dining Room
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Replacement Windows, Tilt, Vinyl Frame
- Basement: Finished-Partial
- Attic: Access Only,Storage
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Propane, Ventless
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,999
- Total interior livable area: 1,999 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Multiple Garages, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Aggregate Walks, Concrete Walks, Lighting, Garden, Landscaping, Mature Trees
- Fencing: Woven Wire
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1.61 Acres
- Features: Rural Property, County, Farm
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: 1267 016487
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Dimensional
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Garbage-Private, Propane Tank-Owner, Phone Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $170,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,279
- Price range: $325K - $325K
- Date on market: 12/1/2025
Estimated market value
$314,000
$298,000 - $330,000
$1,752/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $325,000-3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $335,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,279 +89.3% | $170,500 +57.9% |
| 2023 | $676 -6.4% | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $722 +1.7% | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $709 -2% | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $723 | $108,000 +107.7% |
| 2019 | $723 +351.5% | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $160 -9.5% | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $177 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $487 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,000 |
| 2010 | $487 | $52,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42141