Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,399,000

    1433 N Fiesta Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    4beds
    2,196sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $1,345,300 Zestimate®
    $637/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Flexible office or denAttached garageFamily roomCovered patioPull through drivewayCentrally located powder room
    1433 N Fiesta Road blends sleek updates with warm, livable spaces made for gatherings and quiet moments alike. A chef's kitchen equipped with dual sinks, a wine fridge, and an 8-burner gas range with double ovens serves as the anchor of the main living area. The main spaces are open and inviting, enhanced by ceilings rising over 10 feet. A family room and flexible office or den extend seamlessly from this core of the home. The primary suite features a spa-like ensuite bath with dual vanities and a generous walk-in rain shower complete with body jets. One guest bedroom includes a private full bath with a soaking tub, while two additional bedrooms are complemented by a full bath with dual vanities. A centrally located powder room enhances the home's livability and convenience for guests. Outdoors, a covered patio, pool, and multiple seating areas capture striking views of Mt. San Jacinto. An attached garage and pull through driveway complete this desert retreat, which offers a balance of comfort, privacy and a refined Palm Springs lifestyle.
    31 days
    |
    743
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    P S Properties DRE # 1726623T 760-898-1544,

    Bennion Deville Homes 760-459-0057

    Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26711037PSMLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Great Room, Office, Walk-In Closet, Powder, Breakfast Area, Bonus Room, Living Room, Patio Covered
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity(s), Powder Room, Remodeled, Shower and Tub, Shower Over Tub, Tile
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Remodeled, Gourmet Kitchen, Open to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Air Conditioning
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In And Free Standing, Range Hood, Range, Microwave, Gas Cooking Appliances, Dryer, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Inside
      Features
      • Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Dining Area
      • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors, Mirrored Closet Door(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Detached/No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,196
      • Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Is Attached, Garage - 1 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Private, Private Garage, Pull-through
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main Level
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete Slab
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Filtered, In Ground, Private
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Pool
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 507051008
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Drywall Walls
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: In Connected and Paid
      • Water: District
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Palm Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $637/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $826,200
      • Annual tax amount: $9,853
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,345,300

        $1.28M - $1.41M

        $5,786/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,399,000-3.2%$637/sqft
        Source: CLAW #26711037PS Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listing removed$1,445,000$658/sqft
        Source: CLAW #25589415PS Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$1,445,000-3.3%$658/sqft
        Source: CLAW #25589415PS Report a problem
        9/29/2025Price change$1,495,000+57.4%$681/sqft
        Source: CLAW #25589415PS Report a problem
        2/19/2025Pending sale$950,000+17.3%$433/sqft
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219121322 Report a problem
        2/18/2025Sold$810,000-14.7%$369/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #219121322PS Report a problem
        1/16/2025Contingent$950,000$433/sqft
        1/9/2025Price change$950,000-17.4%$433/sqft
        1/1/2025Price change$1,150,000-4.2%$524/sqft
        12/13/2024Listed for sale$1,200,000+650%$546/sqft
        9/8/1995Sold$160,000+1180%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/4/1995Sold$12,500$6/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,853 +194.1%$826,200 +217.1%
        2024$3,351 -1.7%$260,554 +2%
        2023$3,409 -0.1%$255,446 +2%
        2022$3,411 +2%$250,439 +2%
        2021$3,344 +4.5%$245,529 +1%
        2020$3,201 +1.7%$243,012 +2%
        2019$3,146 +1.9%$238,248 +2%
        2018$3,088 +1.5%$233,578 +2%
        2017$3,042 $228,999 +2%
        2016$3,042 +7.6%$224,509 +1.5%
        2015$2,828 +1.7%$221,139 +2%
        2014$2,781 $216,809 +0.5%
        2013-- $215,830 +2%
        2012-- $211,599 +2%
        2011-- $207,451 +0.8%
        2010-- $205,902 -0.2%
        2009-- $206,393 +2%
        2008-- $202,347 +2%
        2007-- $198,381 +2%
        2006-- $194,492 +2%
        2005-- $190,680 +3.9%
        2003-- $183,518 +2%
        2002-- $179,921 +2%
        2001$2,055 +27%$176,395 +27.4%
        2000$1,618 $138,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: El Mirador

          Getting around

          65 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          64 / 100
          Bikeable