Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $294,000

    1433 New Holland Rd, Shillington, PA 19607

    4beds
    2baths
    1,776sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1921
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $294,000 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,000

    $276,000 - $312,000

    $2,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 4BR 2.5 Bath (1,776 SF) 2 story located in the heart of Governor Mifflin, close to schools, parks, shopping and easy access to 222 for commuters. This home has new paint, new flooring and updated bathrooms and kitchen. Beautiful hardwood in the Living Room, spacious Dining Room, full eat in kitchen, bonus utility room off the kitchen, finished Lower Level Family Room, efficient multi zone gas furnace and full walk up attic adds additional future living square footage makes this home a must see property. Is zoned commercial and allows for in home business opportunities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54530618208052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1921

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shillington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2015Sold$135,000+0.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2014Listing removed$134,900$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #6279010 Report a problem
    10/28/2013Price change$134,900-3.6%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #6279010 Report a problem
    9/14/2013Listed for sale$139,900+66.5%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #6279010 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Sold$84,000-29.9%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2013Price change$119,900-7.7%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #6170620 Report a problem
    4/13/2013Price change$129,900-7.1%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #6170620 Report a problem
    2/15/2013Listed for sale$139,900-12.5%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #6170620 Report a problem
    10/6/2011Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: RealRentals.com Report a problem
    9/13/2011Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: RealRentals.com Report a problem
    6/11/2011Listing removed$159,900$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Group-Berks #5793239 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$159,900$90/sqft
    4/13/2011Listing removed$159,900$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Group #5793239 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Listed for sale$159,900+33.3%$90/sqft
    1/26/2005Sold$120,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,278 +4.9%$92,100
    2024$4,076 +2.8%$92,100
    2023$3,967 +1.2%$92,100
    2022$3,921 +1.2%$92,100
    2021$3,875 $92,100
    2020$3,875 +1.2%$92,100
    2019$3,829 +1.7%$92,100
    2018$3,763 +2%$92,100
    2017$3,691 +215.2%$92,100
    2016$1,171 $92,100
    2015$1,171 $92,100
    2014-- $92,100
    2013-- $92,100
    2012-- $92,100
    2011-- $92,100
    2010-- $92,100
    2009-- $92,100
    2008-- $92,100
    2007-- $92,100
    2006-- $92,100
    2005-- $92,100
    2004-- $92,100
    2003-- $92,100
    2002-- $92,100
    2000-- $92,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19607