Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,322

    1433 Tunnel Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93105

    --beds
    0baths
    10,454Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,972/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,972/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime opportunity to build your private retreat in the Santa Barbara foothills. This affordable Mission Canyon vacant land is located in a quiet and serene neighborhood near Tunnel hiking trail, yet is a mere 5 minute drive to the Mission, Downtown and the shops & restaurants on Upper State Street. Panoramic views abound with peeks of the ocean, islands and botanical gardens.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 023031007

• Miscellaneous: Buildable
    • District: 15 - SB/EAST OF STATE
    • Deposit: 3.00
    • TYP: Residential/SFR
    • Reports Available: Prelim
    • CoListingMemberName: Calcagno & Hamilton Partners

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$449,000
    Source: SBMLS #25-1830 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$449,000-10%
    Source: SBMLS #25-1830 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for sale$499,000+63.6%
    Source: SBMLS #25-1830 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Sold$305,000-6.2%
    Source: SBMLS #22-3415 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Pending sale$325,000
    Source: SBMLS #22-3415 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listed for sale$325,000+44.4%
    Source: SBMLS #22-3415 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listing removed$225,000
    Source: Local MLS #20-4860 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Pending sale$225,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services California Properties #20-4860 Report a problem
    12/26/2020Listed for sale$225,000
    9/16/2020Pending sale$225,000
    9/9/2020Listed for sale$225,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,357 +1.7%$317,322 +2%
    2024$3,299 +1.8%$311,100 +2%
    2023$3,240 +7259.5%$305,000 +9767.4%
    2022$44 +3.5%$3,091 +2%
    2021$43 +1.2%$3,031 +1%
    2020$42 +1.6%$3,000 +2%
    2019$41 +1.6%$2,942 +2%
    2018$41 +3.2%$2,885 +2%
    2017$39 -70%$2,829 +2%
    2016$131 +0.9%$2,774 +1.5%
    2015$130 $2,733 +2%
    2014$130 $2,680 +22.7%
    2001-- $2,184 +2%
    2000-- $2,142

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93105