Cozy one-bedroom efficiency available for rent, ideal for a single person or a responsible couple. The unit features a private entrance, full bathroom, and a comfortable open space that combines bedroom and living area. It also includes a kitchenette equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and cabinets. Utilities such as water, electricity, Air conditioning. Parking available. Excellent location in a quiet and safe neighborhood, close to supermarkets, public transportation, and main roads.
House for rent
$1,500/mo
Fees may apply
14331 SW 286th St, Homestead, FL 33033
1beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available Thu Aug 20 2026
Dogs OK
What's special
- 85 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 3079030100230
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Homestead
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500-57.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listing removed | $3,500 |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listing removed | $3,500 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,500 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Listing removed | $3,500 |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,500 |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Price change | $3,500-7.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,800-21.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,850 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2019 | Sold | $290,000-1.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2018 | Pending sale | $295,000 |
Source: London Foster Realty #A10528963 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2018 | Price change | $295,000-1.7% |
| 8/29/2018 | Price change | $299,9990% |
| 7/31/2018 | Price change | $300,000-6.3% |
Source: London Foster Realty #A10411708 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $320,000+14.3% |
| 6/17/2016 | Sold | $280,000+174.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2010 | Sold | $102,000-4.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2009 | Listing removed | $107,000 |
Source: Real Pro Systems #D1344269 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2009 | Listed for sale | $107,000-63.5% |
Source: Real Pro Systems #D1344269 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2006 | Sold | $293,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Leisure City