14334 6900th Rd, Montrose, CO 81401
Home value
$999,700
$950,000 - $1.05M
$1,587/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,587/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,587/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,611/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,611/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kari L. Girard 970-729-0300,
Ponderosa Real Estate The Source Of Real Estate
Kari L. Girard, ER1316248
Ponderosa Real Estate The Source Of Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Elec Oven/Range, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Lofts: One
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,638
- Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Open
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: San Juan, Valley
Lot
- Size: 85.10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 376929200096
- Zoning description: Residential
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- 40+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1933
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $1,000,000-20%$611/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$763/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $1,250,000-3.1%$763/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,290,000-60.3%$788/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2019 | Listing removed | $3,250,000$1,984/sqft |
Source: Hayden Outdoors #744675 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Price change | $3,250,000+349.5%$1,984/sqft |
Source: Hayden Outdoors #744675 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2019 | Price change | $723,000-7.2%$441/sqft |
Source: Hayden Outdoors #744675 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2018 | Price change | $779,000-79.2%$476/sqft |
Source: Hayden Outdoors #744675 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Price change | $3,750,000+349.1%$2,289/sqft |
Source: Hayden Outdoors #744675 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2018 | Price change | $835,000-7.1%$510/sqft |
Source: Hayden Outdoors #744675 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Price change | $899,000-80%$549/sqft |
Source: Hayden Outdoors #744675 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Price change | $4,499,000+275.2%$2,747/sqft |
Source: Hayden Outdoors #744675 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000-76%$732/sqft |
Source: Hayden Outdoors #744675 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2017 | Listing removed | $5,000,000$3,053/sqft |
Source: Byrd & Company Real Estate LLC #723663 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2016 | Price change | $5,000,000-9.1%$3,053/sqft |
| 10/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $5,500,000$3,358/sqft |
Source: Byrd & Company Real Estate, LLC #685955 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,401 -17.6% | $25,610 -2.4% |
| 2023 | $1,700 +21.4% | $26,240 +28.4% |
| 2022 | $1,401 +29.6% | $20,430 -5.4% |
| 2021 | $1,081 -0.7% | $21,590 +26.9% |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $17,020 |
| 2019 | $1,088 -5.4% | $17,020 -2.8% |
| 2018 | $1,151 +0.9% | $17,510 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $17,510 +13.1% |
| 2016 | $1,141 +18.3% | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $965 +18.7% | $15,480 +11.5% |
| 2014 | $812 -0.2% | $13,880 |
| 2013 | $814 +1.1% | $13,880 -4.3% |
| 2012 | $805 | $14,500 +23.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,760 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 81401