Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $447,600

    1434 Barnhart Rd, Troy, OH 45373

    4beds
    2,412sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $447,600 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,600

    $416,000 - $479,000

    $2,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,672/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,672/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2412 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1434 Barnhart Rd, Troy, OH 45373.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,412 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: C06044760

Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2015Sold$235,000-6%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2015Pending sale$249,900$104/sqft
    Source: Emerson Wagner Realty Co., Inc. #364334 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Price change$249,900-3.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Wagner Realty #364334 Report a problem
    2/2/2015Listed for sale$259,900+0.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Emerson Wagner Realty Co. Inc. #364334 Report a problem
    12/8/2014Listing removed$258,400$107/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty #357109 Report a problem
    9/18/2014Price change$258,400-0.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty #357109 Report a problem
    9/2/2014Price change$258,900-0.2%$107/sqft
    8/11/2014Price change$259,400-0.2%$108/sqft
    6/9/2014Price change$259,900-3.7%$108/sqft
    5/2/2014Listed for sale$269,900$112/sqft
    11/1/2013Listing removed$269,900$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #552570 Report a problem
    9/18/2013Price change$269,900-3.6%$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #552570 Report a problem
    4/21/2013Listed for sale$279,900+12%$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #552570 Report a problem
    5/22/2008Sold$250,000$104/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,387 +2.1%$112,850
    2023$4,299 +17%$112,850
    2022$3,675 +22%$112,850 +30%
    2021$3,012 -0.1%$86,800
    2020$3,015 -0.9%$86,800
    2019$3,042 +10.2%$86,800 +15.7%
    2018$2,761 -0.9%$75,050
    2017$2,787 +1.4%$75,050
    2016$2,749 -3.8%$75,050
    2015$2,858 $75,050
    2014$2,858 -0.6%$75,050
    2013$2,877 -12.1%$75,050 -14.9%
    2012$3,275 +3.6%$88,210
    2011$3,160 +2.9%$88,210
    2010$3,071 +1.7%$88,210
    2009$3,020 -51.4%$88,210
    2007$6,214 +9.4%--
    2006$5,682 -0.4%--
    2005$5,706 +0%--
    2004$5,705 +3.5%--
    2003$5,510 +1.5%--
    2002$5,431 +85.9%--
    2001$2,921 +17.7%--
    2000$2,481 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45373