Skip main navigation
Sold for $115,000
  • $115,000

    1434 Dover Rd APT D, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    2beds
    992sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $115,200 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,200

    $109,000 - $121,000

    $1,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Recently renovated condo on the west side of Spartanburg! If you’re looking for easy, low-maintenance living, this one checks all the boxes with exterior and yard maintenance included. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with updated finishes throughout. The kitchen flows right into the living space and features stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, quartz countertops, classic subway tile backsplash, custom soft-close cabinets, and a breakfast bar, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms, while the main floor has updated flooring and a convenient powder room. Major updates have already been taken care of, including HVAC with air filtration, electrical, plumbing, lighting, plus newer windows and exterior doors. Step outside to your own private, fenced patio area with extra storage—great for a little outdoor space without a ton of upkeep. Located in District 6 and just minutes from downtown Spartanburg, shopping, dining, GSP Airport, and quick access to I-85 and I-26—this is an easy one to love!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebekah De Feo 864-770-3350,

    BHHS C Dan Joyner - Sptbg

    Bought with:

    NON MLS MEMBER

    Non MLS

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1588366MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    Kitchen
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 15 x 18
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Countertops – Quartz
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 992
    • Total interior livable area: 992 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: See Remarks, Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: .1
    • Features: Sidewalk
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 61813091.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$115,000-3.4%$116/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588366 Report a problem
    5/2/2026Pending sale$119,000$120/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588366 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$119,000$120/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588366 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$119,000$120/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588366 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for sale$119,000+16.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588366 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #280723 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/13/2022Price change$1,150-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/9/2022Price change$1,195-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/22/2022Price change$1,200-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/12/2022Price change$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/25/2021Sold$102,500+5.1%$103/sqft
    5/22/2021Pending sale$97,500$98/sqft
    5/20/2021Listed for sale$97,500$98/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29301