Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $544,400

    1434 Van Page Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27607

    4beds
    3baths
    2,507sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2011
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $544,400 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $3,038 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,400

    $517,000 - $572,000

    $3,038/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2507 square foot townhome home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1434 Van Page Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27607.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,507 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0774896449

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $152 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for rent$2,495+13.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/22/2021Price change$2,195-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/12/2021Listed for rent$2,295-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS Report a problem
    1/4/2021Listed for rent$2,450+14%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2359854 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2239592 Report a problem
    3/2/2019Listed for rent$2,150+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2239592 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Rty/Relocation #2170508 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    1/29/2018Sold$340,750-2.6%$136/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2156284 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Pending sale$349,900$140/sqft
    Source: Sizemore Realty Group, LLC #2156284 Report a problem
    10/17/2017Listed for sale$349,900+18%$140/sqft
    6/1/2015Sold$296,500-1.1%$118/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1982971 Report a problem
    1/22/2015Price change$299,900-1.6%$120/sqft
    Source: SIZEMORE REALTY GROUP, LLC #1982971 Report a problem
    12/20/2014Listed for sale$304,900+26.5%$122/sqft
    2/28/2012Sold$241,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,627 +0.4%$528,281
    2024$4,608 +14.7%$528,281 +44.1%
    2023$4,017 +7.6%$366,730
    2022$3,733 +4%$366,730
    2021$3,588 $366,730
    2020-- $366,730 +17.5%
    2019$3,636 $312,019
    2018-- $312,019
    2017$3,266 +2.1%$312,019
    2016$3,199 +22.6%$312,019 +24.8%
    2015$2,609 +5.4%$249,983
    2014$2,474 $249,983
    2013-- $249,983
    2012-- $249,983

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh