Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $460,400

    14340 Stonybrook Rd, Meadowview, VA 24361

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $460,400 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $1,897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,400

    $373,000 - $557,000

    $1,897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,587/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,587/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully remodeled in 2025. All new appiances. Exposed to the studs and rebuilt with all new wiring, plumbing, insulation and a complete face-lift inside and out. New windows, roof, siding,hardwood floors and more. Located on 65 acres with a small stream right out front of the house and in view from the porch. Minutes from I-81 Utilities included up to $500/ month: water, electricity, propane, trash, internet. Anything over $500 per month is to be paid by tenant. Property is available unfurnished or furnished. Price is the same.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Internet included in rent, Lawn, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 086A52

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Internet, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Meadowview

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listing removed$549,000+17.4%$343/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #79540 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Sold$467,500-14.8%$292/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #84527 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Pending sale--
    Source: SWVAR #84527 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listed for sale--
    Source: SWVAR #84527 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: SWVAR #79540 Report a problem
    11/8/2021Listed for sale$549,000-15.4%$343/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #79540 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: SWVAR Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listed for sale$649,000$406/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #79540 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$445 $189,100
    2023$445 $189,100
    2022$445 $189,100
    2021$445 -3.5%$189,100
    2020$461 $189,100 +1.4%
    2019$461 $186,500
    2018$461 +94.4%$186,500
    2017$237 $186,500 -1.1%
    2016$237 $188,600
    2015$237 $188,600
    2014$237 $188,600
    2013-- $188,600
    2012-- $188,600
    2011-- $188,600
    2010-- $188,600
    2009-- $188,600 +46%
    2008-- $129,200
    2007-- $129,200
    2006-- $129,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24361