Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,800

    1435 E Kent Rd, Kent, NY 14477

    3beds
    1,150sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1828
    1 Acres Lot
    $230,800 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,698 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,800

    $217,000 - $247,000

    $1,698/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is in great condition! was gutted years back,updated kitchen,baths flooring paint. You cant go wrong at this price!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34240019133

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1828

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kent

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some, Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
    • Foundation Description: Stone
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In
    • Typeof Sale: Short Sale
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Carlton-342400
    • Status: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2022Sold$172,000+11%$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1404771 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Pending sale$154,900$135/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1404771 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listed for sale$154,900+106.5%$135/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1404771 Report a problem
    1/3/2017Sold$75,000-16.6%$65/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R319287 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Pending sale$89,900$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R319287 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Listed for sale$89,900$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R319287 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Listing removed$89,900$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R291369 Report a problem
    1/22/2016Listed for sale$89,900+124.8%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R291369 Report a problem
    11/17/2006Sold$40,000+100%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/1999Sold$20,000+100%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/1999Sold$10,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $169,300
    2023-- $169,300 +126%
    2022-- $74,900
    2021-- $74,900
    2020-- $74,900
    2019-- $74,900 +12.8%
    2018-- $66,400 +2.8%
    2017$4,169 $64,600 +0.9%
    2016-- $64,000 -8.6%
    2015-- $70,000
    2014-- $70,000
    2013-- $70,000
    2012-- $70,000
    2011-- $70,000
    2010-- $70,000
    2009-- $70,000
    2008-- $70,000
    2007-- $70,000 +16.7%
    2006-- $60,000 +9.1%
    2005-- $55,000
    2004-- $55,000 +65.7%
    2003-- $33,200
    2002-- $33,200
    2001-- $33,200 +55.9%
    2000-- $21,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14477