1435 Stukes Rd, Manning, SC 29102
Home value
$335,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,189/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,189/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,189/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,950/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,950/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brandon Ray 843-499-1928,
Carolina One Real Estate- State Rd.
Out Of Area Sales
OUT OF AREA SALES
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,660
- Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,660
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Front Deck, Rear Deck, Side Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 197150100700
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $335,000-1.5%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Pending sale | $340,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000+22.1%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Sold | $299,000-0.3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Pending sale | $299,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $299,900-3.3%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $310,000-3.1%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $320,000-2.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Price change | $329,700-0.1%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Price change | $330,000-5.6%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,500$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Pending sale | $349,500$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Price change | $349,500+2.9%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Pending sale | $339,500$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Price change | $339,500-5.6%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Price change | $359,500-2.7%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $369,500+5.7%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Price change | $349,500-6.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,000+73.6%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #155167 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Sold | $216,000+35.1%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2019 | Sold | $159,900$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,962 +2.7% | $12,528 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $12,528 +45.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $8,628 +95.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $4,420 |
| 2020 | -- | $4,420 +22.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $3,620 +20.7% |
| 2018 | $929 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $929 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $929 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $929 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $929 | $3,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29102