4691 Roberta Cir, Austell, GA 30106
What's special
Tucked in the heart of Austell, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home delivers the perfect blend of convenience, character, and true peace of mind. Located just minutes from everyday essentials—including being only 2 miles from Target—and with easy access to the scenic Silver Comet Trail, this home puts lifestyle front and ...
- 11 days |
- 494 |
- 38 |
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 04, 2026 at 07:52am
Monarch Realty Partners,
Real Broker, LLC. 855-450-0442,
Lexi Blevins,
Real Broker, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Office, Sun Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Crown Molding
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,474
- Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,474
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 81 x 226
- Features: Back Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 19108000360
- Other equipment: Dehumidifier
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Austell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,820
- Annual tax amount: $3,107
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+67.4%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2020 | Sold | $224,000-2.2%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2020 | Pending sale | $229,000$155/sqft |
Source: Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS #8759679 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $229,000$155/sqft |
| 4/23/2020 | Pending sale | $229,000$155/sqft |
| 4/19/2020 | Price change | $229,000-0.4%$155/sqft |
| 4/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $229,900$156/sqft |
| 3/31/2020 | Pending sale | $229,900$156/sqft |
| 3/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $229,900+129.9%$156/sqft |
| 1/28/2020 | Sold | $100,000-18%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Pending sale | $121,900$83/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8715045 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $121,900+85.5%$83/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8715045 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/1995 | Sold | $65,700$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,109 | $103,128 |
| 2023 | $3,109 +12.2% | $103,128 +12.9% |
| 2022 | $2,772 +8.5% | $91,320 +8.5% |
| 2021 | $2,555 +74.4% | $84,192 +74.4% |
| 2020 | $1,465 +14.9% | $48,264 +14.9% |
| 2019 | $1,275 +34.1% | $42,008 |
| 2018 | $951 | $42,008 |
| 2017 | $951 +268% | $42,008 +134.9% |
| 2016 | $258 -3% | $17,880 |
| 2015 | $266 -0.9% | $17,880 |
| 2014 | $269 -0.9% | $17,880 |
| 2013 | $271 -0.9% | $17,880 |
| 2012 | $274 -39.7% | $17,880 -24.9% |
| 2011 | $453 -40.7% | $23,796 -33.1% |
| 2010 | $765 -32.3% | $35,568 -31.7% |
| 2009 | $1,130 +18.7% | $52,056 |
| 2006 | $952 +61.9% | $52,056 +44.4% |
| 2005 | $588 | $36,052 |
| 2004 | $588 -45.4% | $36,052 |
| 2003 | $1,077 +0% | $36,052 |
| 2002 | $1,077 -0.5% | $36,052 |
| 2001 | $1,082 +48.5% | $36,052 +44.1% |
| 2000 | $729 | $25,019 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$371,300
$353,000 - $390,000
$1,998/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30106