Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $123,800

    14365 W River Rd, Inglis, FL 34449

    2beds
    2baths
    1,076sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $123,800 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1076 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 14365 W River Rd, Inglis, FL 34449.
    458 days
    |
    37
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat pump
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,076 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Detached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other, Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16E17S0323140

Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Inglis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $117,090
      • Annual tax amount: $1,888

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $123,800

        $89,000 - $160,000

        $1,238/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,888 +5.4%$115,676 +10%
        2023$1,792 +16.1%$105,160 +10%
        2022$1,544 +257.4%$95,600 +118.6%
        2021$432 +17.6%$43,730 +1.4%
        2020$367 +3%$43,126 +2.3%
        2019$357 +9.5%$42,156 +1.9%
        2018$326 $41,370 +2.1%
        2017$326 +2.4%$40,519 +2.1%
        2016$318 +1.2%$39,686 +0.7%
        2015$314 +1.1%$39,410 -7.4%
        2014$311 -9.4%$42,570 -1.9%
        2013$343 +10.7%$43,410 +0.7%
        2012$310 -3.8%$43,111 -1.6%
        2011$322 -2.3%$43,822 -1.9%
        2010$330 +1.4%$44,683 +2.7%
        2009$325 +0.8%$43,509 +0.1%
        2008$323 +9.4%$43,466 +3%
        2007$295 +1.9%$42,200 +2.4%
        2006$290 -1.7%$41,200 +3%
        2005$295 +3%$40,000 +2.8%
        2004$286 +7.9%$38,900 +1.8%
        2003$265 +15.7%$38,200 +2.1%
        2002$229 -1.1%$37,400 +1.9%
        2000$232 $36,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34449

        Getting around

        8 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable