Skip main navigation
Under contract - showing
  • Price cut: $50K (4/19)
    $849,900

    1437 Dividing Ridge Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    4beds
    3,386sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling heated poolGorgeous flat landLots of parkingLarge windowsCustom suite
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Unique, Private Home on Gorgeous Level Lot!! (5 acres) Great for a Large Family (possible 6 bedrooms) or Great Investment as an AIRBNB. Sparkling heated pool, covered patio oasis with fireplace, custom suite, gorgeous flat land, lots of parking. Enjoy nature through large windows drinking your morning coffee!! 25 minutes from Nashville!! Call/text agent/owner to set up showing.
    119 days
    |
    3,106
    |
    320
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Betty Reed 615-554-9050,

    Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-288-8292

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3080239MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 408 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24x17
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Extra Large Closet
      • Level: Extra Large Closet
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Extra Large Closet
      • Level: Extra Large Closet
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Extra Large Closet
      • Level: Extra Large Closet
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Suite
      • Level: Suite
      Dining room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Other
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry
      • Level: Pantry
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Level: Great Room
      • Area: 560 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28x20
      Other
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24x15
      Other
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: Utility Room
      Recreation room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      • Area: 380 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x20
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,386
      • Total interior livable area: 3,386 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,386

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 5.01 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 142 04200 000
      • Special conditions: Owner Agent

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Goodlettsville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $520,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,342
      • Date on market: 1/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Contingent$849,900$251/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3080239 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Price change$849,900-5.6%$251/sqft
        3/16/2026Price change$899,900-5.3%$266/sqft
        2/19/2026Price change$949,900-2%$281/sqft
        1/13/2026Listed for sale$969,000$286/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,342 $130,100
        2024$2,342 $130,100
        2023$2,342 +4.4%$130,100 +49.4%
        2022$2,244 $87,100
        2021$2,244 $87,100
        2020$2,244 $87,100
        2019$2,244 $87,100
        2018$2,244 0%$87,100 +19%
        2017$2,244 -0.6%$73,200
        2016$2,258 +4.2%$73,200
        2015$2,167 $73,200
        2014$2,167 $73,200
        2013-- $73,200
        2012$2,255 $73,200 -6.2%
        2011$2,255 +18.6%$78,025 +7.1%
        2010$1,901 $72,850
        2009$1,901 $72,850
        2008$1,901 +13.5%$72,850
        2007$1,676 -13.5%$72,850
        2006$1,938 $72,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,524/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4156
        Property taxes
        $368
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37072

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent