East Atlanta has a pulse all its own: creative, connected, and unapologetically alive. Our apartments on Bouldercrest Road are where that energy meets the comfort of home. At Artesian East Village, luxury isn't a price point; it's a feeling. It's quartz countertops and designer lighting welcoming you after a long day. It's a sparkling pool on a Saturday afternoon, a fire pit glowing on a Friday night, and a bark park where your dog has as much fun as you do. With downtown Atlanta minutes away and a neighborhood full of local flavor right outside your door, life here doesn't ask you to choose between style and substance, it delivers both.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,242/mo
Fees may apply
Artesian East Village, # 1470-20, 1438 Bouldercrest Rd, Atlanta, GA 30316
2beds
945sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
None parking
What's special
Sparkling poolDesigner lightingBark parkQuartz countertopsFire pit
- 171 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- View, Wired for Data
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 945 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Business Center, Courtyard, Designer Accent Lighting, Designer Finishes Throughout, Expansive Closets, Flexible Rent Payment Options, French Doors, Modern Appliances, Outdoor Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen, Poolside WiFi Access, Quartz Countertops, Resident Rewards Program, Shower/Tub Combo in Bathroom, Tiled Backsplash, Two Bark Parks, View Type: Scenic Community Views
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $1,242-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $1,248+1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,229-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,286+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,276+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,274-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,320+5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,252-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,277-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,294+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,286-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $1,327-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,341+1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,326-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,339+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,331-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $1,360+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,334-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,346+1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,332-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,351-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,385+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $1,348+1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $1,324+7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,233$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30316