Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,000

    1438 Ridge Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    5beds
    2,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1905
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $327,300 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $2,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,300

    $308,000 - $347,000

    $2,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1438 Ridge Road. This stunning five bedroom, one and a half bathroom home has been completely updated while maintaining its original charm. The character in this home is nothing shy of exquisite. From the original stained glass windows, to the pocket doors and chestnut trim, you will fall in love the minute you step through the door! Enjoy carefree living with a new furnace, AC, tear off roof, all new windows throughout, flooring in the kitchen and bathroom and much more. In walking distance to the village! Square footage reflects extra living space on the third floor. Do not wait on this one, it will not last! Delayed negotiations March 26, 2024 at 2pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Piazza Palotto Robert@HighFallsSIR.com,

    High Falls Sotheby's International

    Bought with:

    Charles Sandusky, 10401254118

    Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1525581MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
    • Windows: Leaded Glass
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,800
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 60 x 191
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2654890800200001015000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1905

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Webster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2024Sold$275,000+2%$98/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1525581 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Pending sale$269,700$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1525581 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Contingent$269,700$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1525581 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listed for sale$269,700+124.8%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1525581 Report a problem
    4/26/2021Sold$120,000-7.6%$43/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1324132 Report a problem
    3/22/2021Pending sale$129,900$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #R1324132 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listed for sale$129,900+62.4%$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #R1324132 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Sold$80,000+33.6%$29/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1268760 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Pending sale$59,900$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1268760 Report a problem
    6/6/2020Listed for sale$59,900$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1268760 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $117,900 +27.9%
    2024-- $92,200
    2023-- $92,200
    2022-- $92,200
    2021-- $92,200
    2020-- $92,200
    2018-- $92,200
    2017$2,310 $92,200
    2016-- $92,200
    2015-- $92,200
    2014-- $92,200
    2013-- $92,200
    2012-- $92,200
    2011-- $92,200
    2010-- $92,200
    2009-- $92,200
    2007-- $92,200
    2006-- $92,200
    2005-- $92,200
    2004-- $92,200 +9.5%
    2003-- $84,200
    2002-- $84,200
    2001-- $84,200
    2000-- $84,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580