Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,100,000
  • $1,100,000

    1438 Vestra Rd, North Wales, PA 19454

    4beds
    3,608sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $1,136,700 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $5,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,136,700

    $1.06M - $1.23M

    $5,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,994/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,994/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exquisite 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled within Lower Gwynedd Township, located at the end of a cul de sac. Spanning over a generous 1.34 acres, this contemporary residence offers both privacy and a serene setting. Upon entering, you are greeted by a grand two-story foyer, filled with natural light and expansive windows, creating an open and airy ambiance. The home's living room is equally impressive, featuring a stunning fireplace as its focal point. Spanning two stories high, the fireplace boasts a beautiful stone backdrop and wooden mantel. Adjacent to the living room is the dining room, along with the gourmet kitchen. In the kitchen, you will find stainless steel appliances, bountiful cabinetry with Quartz countertop, and a breakfast bar with seating. The primary bedroom suite located on the first floor is quite a retreat! Dual glass sliding doors open onto a tranquil terrace, along with a sitting area, providing the ideal space to relax or read a book. The primary bathroom features modern fixtures, dual vanity, and a spa-like glass shower. The spacious walk-in closet offers plenty of shelving and storage! Upstairs, you will find an inviting loft overlooking the home’s magnificent living area. There are three generously sized bedrooms here, each offering ample closet space and a shared bath. The lower level is fully finished, including brand new carpet, and two additional storage areas. The backyard is a true entertainer's dream! A large patio for hosting friends and family, seasonal barbecues, or just relaxing and enjoying the view. Take a dip in the inground pool, perfectly designed to be the centerpiece for fun and entertainment. Surrounding the pool, you'll find plenty of room for lounging, games, and even the perfect spot for a hammock! There is an attached two-car garage with access inside the home, offering convenience and security. With its unique blend of privacy, modern design, and thoughtful amenities, this home stands out from all the rest!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Katz 215-527-8094,

    Compass RE,

    Listing Team: Jason Katz Team, Co-Listing Agent: Eric I Fox 267-625-4504,

    Compass RE

    Bought with:

    Jason Huff, RS351273

    Compass RE

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2144218MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 864
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), 2 Story Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,608
    • Total interior livable area: 3,608 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,744
    • Finished area below ground: 864

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Storage, Inside Entrance, Circular Driveway, Private, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 25.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 390004665525
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2025Sold$1,100,000$305/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144218 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Pending sale$1,100,000$305/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144218 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Contingent$1,100,000$305/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144218 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listed for sale$1,100,000+144.4%$305/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2144218 Report a problem
    1/8/2003Sold$450,000+42%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/1999Sold$317,000+18690.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/1999Sold$1,687
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,315 +7.8%$270,670
    2024$7,711 $270,670
    2023$7,711 +4.5%$270,670
    2022$7,377 +3.4%$270,670
    2021$7,137 +2.7%$270,670
    2020$6,946 +2.3%$270,670
    2019$6,792 +2.4%$270,670
    2018$6,635 +4.4%$270,670
    2017$6,353 +2.3%$270,670
    2016$6,210 +2.9%$270,670
    2015$6,037 +0%$270,670
    2014$6,036 $270,670
    2013$6,036 +0.5%$270,670
    2012$6,007 +3.4%$270,670
    2011$5,808 +0.8%$270,670
    2010$5,760 $270,670
    2009$5,760 +1.5%$270,670
    2008$5,676 -0.7%--
    2007$5,716 -0.2%--
    2006$5,728 +4.2%--
    2005$5,498 +4.2%--
    2004$5,275 +7.2%--
    2003$4,920 +2.3%--
    2002$4,808 +3.2%--
    2000$4,658 -1.2%--
    1999$4,713 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19454